Wheeling Jesuit University
Search

Academics Home
  Academic Services
  Academic Calendar
  Assessment
  ISCM
  Course Catalogs
  Course Offerings
  Dean's List
  Fast Facts
  Honors Program
  Institutional Review
Board
  Registrar's Office
  Research &
Scholarship
Symposium
  Veteran's Programs
  Title IX Compliance
  Fog Cutter, Undergrad
Journal


Phone: 1-304-243-2321


Higher Learning Commission Mark of Affiliation

Dean's List Spring 2014


Alabama
Madison: Rebecca McDaniel

California
Palmdale: Jacqueline Bowman, Victoria Fluharty
Sacramento: Sara Fitzsimon

Indiana
Anderson: Jarah Ice
Brookville: Faith Rinklin
Danville: Michelle Pottratz
Fort Wayne: Melinda Earnest
Indianapolis: Elizabeth Bain

Maryland
Bowie: Megan Rozanski
Cumberland: Brandon Kimble
Frederick: Michael Probert, Stephen Probert
Frostburg: Cooper Corley
Great Mills: Troy Mendenhall
Silver Springs: Christopher Sella, Loic Tchaya Noubossie

Michigan
Saint Clair: Brady Kukawka

North Carolina
Landis: Tyler Kowalczyk

New Jersey
Chester: Jordan Medley
Galloway: Kasey Frazier
Hammonton: Zachary Reichenbach
Voorhees: Michael Catrino

Ohio
Adena: Candace Cunningham, Meghan Ebbert
Akron: Taneka Lewis
Barnsville: Jennifer Clouse, Taylor Christman, Michael McGilton, Cody Skonecy
Beallsville: Sarah Truex
Bellaire: Jessica Cork, Charles Myers, Brittany Rife
Blacklick: Miranda Principe
Bloomingdale: Garrett Kiedrowski, Michael McDonald
Bridgeport: Gyen-Hyung Lee, Michael Gregorcic, Tiffany Heckathorn, Dakota Stillwell
Brilliant: Nicole Scarfo
Broadview Heights: Patrick Ammar
Brunswick: Lauren Merholz
Cambridge: Paige Carpenetti, Benjamin Standiford
Chesapeake: Patrick Washington
Circleville: Emily Robinson
Clarington: Hayley Campbell
Cleveland: Thomas Hollis, Janelle Schigel
Columbus: Bradley Kakos, Kathryn Munhall, Tyler Johnson, Stephanie Katona
East Liverpool: Andrew Eisenhart
Eastlake: Kelsey Pacholke
Fairfield: Jack MacKinnon
Findlay: Kayce Krucki
Flushing: Lindsay Baugh, Chelsea Kelly
Kings Mills: Matthew Whitehurst
Lakewood: Rachel Caja
Lordstown: Michael McGrail
Lyndhurst: William Bruck
Madison: Brittany Hinz
Marietta: Nicholas Cochran
Marshallville: Jenna Pew
Martins Ferry: Kaitlyn Carpino, Brenna Becca, Dean Redinger, Christie Bosiljevac, Nathan Schmidt
Medina: Corrin Early
Mount Pleasant: Marissa Todoroff
New Philadelphia: Collin Huth
Newark: Samantha Warner
North Royalton: Bridget Welsh
Oberlin: Sarah Peters
Ostrander: Dustin Kuhlwein
Painesville: Morgan Jacobson
Parma: Anthony Connacher
Pataskala: Ellerie Patterson
Pickerington: Christopher Brake
Plain City: Jared Sims
Rayland: Haleigh Poch, Angela Primovic, Meredith Rohan
Sagamore Hills: Alison Rodatt
Shadyside: Justin Andes, Debbie Francis
Sidney: Andrea Thobe
Smithville: Kylie Frizell
St. Clairsville: Anh-Dao Le, Falon Weidman, Amanda Marie Agdeppa, Luke Holubeck, Allison Miller, Emily Dalton, Logan Bartsch, Matthew Riffle
Steubenville: Devon Humienny, Elizabeth DiGregory, Kodi Peterson
Strongsville: Alexandra Anderson
Tiltonsville: Jeffrey Becca
Toledo: Madison Strall
Toronto: Mitchell Ludewig, Nathaniel Barker, Megan Blackburn
Versailles: Shelby Bey
Wadsworth: Amanda Kyle
Westerville: Gabriella Guanciale
Willoughby: Erin Sheplavy
Wintersville: Alan Hastwell
Woodsfield: Kimberly Lafferre, Philip Stephen
Wooster: Jacquelyn Krichbaum
Worthington: Phillip Mueller
Yorkville: Michael DiCenzo
Zanesville: Darci Lake

Pennsylvania
Aliquippa: Jessica Pontis
Allison Park: Caroline Gacka
Beaver Falls: Kathleen Riordan
Bentleyville: Elizabeth Sacco
Brownsville: Megan Mammarella
Butler: Angela Reddick
Camp Hill: Lydia Tambasis
Carlisle: Rebecca Brown
Claysville: Shelby Caddies, Richard Kubacki
Cranberry: Samantha Happ
Davidsville: Kelci Rullo
Downingtown: Francis Owens
Erie: Elizabeth Nawrocki, Jared Gillespie, Michael Gromacki
Finleyville: Allison Geary
Gibsonia: Adrianna Ferraro, Antonio Acierno
Harmony: Torrie Landgraf
Irwin: Taylor Lubinsky
Jefferson: Paige Huber
Mc Clellandtown: Hannah Lazuka
McKeesport: Jessie Vilkofsky
North Huntington: Brandon Marshall
Pittsburgh: Emily Kennedy, Vanessa Gipson, Mary Meiman, Jeffrey Cancelmi, Farryn Jones, Dylan Plocki
Prosperity: Kaylee Weaver
Slippery Rock: Robert Paczkowski
Vanderbilt: Janell Vasquez
Washington: Jacquelyn Mansfield, Brennan Comfort
West Mifflin: Emily Bednar

Texas
Austin: Sara Buckley
College Station: Christopher Munster
Spring: Addison Bowers

Utah
Mendon: Michael Lim

Virginia
Aldie: Brian Tran
Chesapeake: Cameron Rauch

West Virginia
Arthurdale: Mollie Monroe
Belmont: Daniel McFarland
Benwood: Nicole Minor
Bruceton Mills: Katie Livengood
Buckhannon: Sarah Algee
Cameron: Allyson Hill
Charles Town: Amy Schattel
Charleston: Anna Davis, Samantha DeChiazza, Lydia Kidd, Kayla Mason, Evan Walker
Clarksburg: Donald Kopp
Colliers: Shelby Wade
Fairmont: Mattie Kliethermes, Cala Krepps, George Stanton
Huntington: Erin Marcum
Martinsburg: Patrick Dwyer
Morgantown: Sydney Lavengood, Sarah Mitchell, Natasha Trott, Eric Wyant, Robert Currence, Kristen Custer, Jenna Klemkowsky, Shelby McClure
Moundsville: Molly Hubbs, Elizabeth Potts, Megan Pape, Haley Rush, Kati Winesburg, Jake Zirkle
New Martinsville: Emily Amos, Nathan Harshberger, Laura Kane, Deborah Leasure
Paden City: Dominique Craft
Parkersburg: Taylor Griffith
Ripley: Jerelyn Rothrock
Saint Marys: Mariah Cottrill
Salem: Katalin Stanton
Twinsburg: Shannon Singleton
Wallace: Kyle Fiesler
Weirton: Kaitlyn Conner, Alexa Frankovitch, Joseph Holmes, Monica Pennacchio, John Pennacchio, III
Wellsburg: Emily McAllister
Wheeling: Brittany Bennington, DoHeum Choi, Pacifique Lwanzo Katsuva, Stacy Chaplin, Lucy DeFruscio, Kara Gordon, Andrew Howard, Nicholas King, Patrick Maxwell, Josephine Neema, Cassandra Stickel, Kyle Theiss, Kasey Tuttle, Stephen Board, Zachary Hamm, Garrett LaBrosse, Aaron Prince, Ryan Rafa, David Stanley, Seth Yost, Ashlee Alig, Alexis Anderson, Melanie Lamp, Killeen Schlegel, Andrew Schuetz, Angela Taylor, Samantha Waychoff
Williamstown: Shannon Cieslewski, Megan Steele

International
Burnaby, British Columbia: Tyler Buchan
Caracas, Venezula: Alejandro Brillembourg
Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo: Joelle Lusamba, Steffy Kabulo, Francis Salome, Prisca Tshibambe, Monelle Jibikilay, Chardin Sele, Laetitia Kibonge, Jessica Lusamba, Helene Mbangu, Christian Mubenesha
Jaragua Do Sul, Brazil: Henrique Fructuozo
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain: Aitor Iniguez de Heredia
Tianjin, China: Aimeng Guo
Kigali, Rwanda: Christian Gatwaza
Chengdu, China: Chang Ye
Douala, Cameroon: Sonia Ngaleu Ndeupen
Merseyside, England: Luke Roan
Hamburg, Germany: Jan Michel Krempin
Delta, Canada: Tyler Wickett
Kilmarnock Ayrshire, Untied Kindgom: Jonathan Hawkshaw
Wanganui, New Zealand: Shann Stuart




Job Opportunities | Calendar | President's Welcome | Virtual Campus Tour | Services | Financial Aid | Campus Directory | Apply Online


© 2014 Wheeling Jesuit University, Inc. • 316 Washington Avenue • Wheeling • West Virginia • 26003 • (800) 624-6992 • Legal
Website Powered by ActiveCampus™ Software by Datatel