Licensed to Wheeling Jesuit University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/30/2008 11:31 PM
           2008 Bill Van Horne Invitational - 3/28/2008 to 3/29/2008           
                     Hosted By: Wheeling Jesuit University                     
                                 Wheeling, WV                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      WJU SR: R 11.85  2005        Kayla Johnson, WJU                          
                11.65  AUTO
                12.10  PROV
                12.74  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 preer, ciera              SO Wheeling Jesuit          13.17q       -2.7  4 
  2 Rodgers-Owens, Virginia   SO Penn State-Behre         13.37q       -1.8  2 
  3 Wehrle, Amanda            FR Penn State-Behre         13.65q       -2.1  3 
  4 Brown, Justine            SO Roberts Wesleyan         13.77q       -1.8  2 
  5 Kafferlin, Kaisy          FR Penn State-Behre         13.82q       -2.3  1 
  6 Sarro, Jessica            FR Bethany (W.V.)           13.99q       -2.1  3 
  7 Beck, Kasey               SO Roberts Wesleyan         14.02q       -2.3  1 
  8 Bota, Emily               JR Bethany (W.V.)           14.04q       -1.8  2 
  9 Katsur, Rachel            SO Bethany (W.V.)           14.08        -2.1  3 
 10 Scott, Andrea             FR Franciscan               14.41        -2.7  4 
 11 Paranese, Callie          FR Pitt.-Johnstown          14.42        -2.3  1 
 12 Cornicova, Erica          SO Franciscan               14.43        -2.3  1 
 13 Swanson, Kylie            FR Penn State-Behre         14.64        -2.1  3 
 14 Kristufek, Samantha       FR Penn State-Behre         14.75        -2.7  4 
 15 Swango, Mylauna           SO Franciscan               14.99        -1.8  2 
 16 Rohrman, Julie            FR Franciscan               15.00        -2.1  3 
 17 Russell, Tamara           JR Charleston (W.V.         15.15        -1.8  2 
 18 Penn, Lauren              FR Pitt.-Johnstown          15.26        -2.7  4 
 19 Harrison, Diana           FR Pitt.-Johnstown          15.41        -1.8  2 
 20 Roggensack, Kelly         FR Franciscan               15.74        -2.7  4 
 21 Abu-Obaid, Hannah         FR Wheeling Jesuit          17.08        -1.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 11.85  2005        Kayla Johnson, WJU                          
                11.65  AUTO
                12.10  PROV
                12.74  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 preer, ciera        SO Wheeling Jesuit          13.06        -2.8   10  
  2 Rodgers-Owens, Vir  SO Penn State-Behre         13.15        -2.8    8  
  3 Brown, Justine      SO Roberts Wesleyan         13.67        -2.8    6  
  4 Wehrle, Amanda      FR Penn State-Behre         13.75        -2.8    5  
  5 Kafferlin, Kaisy    FR Penn State-Behre         13.75        -2.8    4  
  6 Beck, Kasey         SO Roberts Wesleyan         13.92        -2.8    3  
  7 Sarro, Jessica      FR Bethany (W.V.)           14.29        -2.8    2  
  8 Bota, Emily         JR Bethany (W.V.)           14.48        -2.8    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 24.47  2005        Kayla Johnson, WJU                          
                23.95  AUTO
                24.80  PROV
                26.26  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
  1 preer, ciera        SO Wheeling Jesuit          26.39        -1.9  1   10  
  2 Brown, Justine      SO Roberts Wesleyan         27.60        -1.9  1    8  
  3 Flatley, Anne       FR Wheeling Jesuit          27.66        -1.9  1    6  
  4 Clark, Brianna      SO Wheeling Jesuit          28.14        -1.9  1    5  
  5 Prol, Rachel        SR Roberts Wesleyan         28.23        -2.0  2    4  
  6 Beck, Kasey         SO Roberts Wesleyan         28.25        -2.0  2    3  
  7 Rodgers-Owens, Vir  SO Penn State-Behre         28.30        -1.9  1    2  
  8 Katelynn, Balmer    FR Grove City               28.46         NWI  3    1  
  9 Creange, Kaelin     FR Bethany (W.V.)           28.95        -0.5  4 
 10 Kafferlin, Kaisy    FR Penn State-Behre         29.21        -2.0  2 
 11 Cornicova, Erica    SO Franciscan               29.63        -2.0  2 
 12 Scott, Andrea       FR Franciscan               29.71        -2.0  2 
 13 Kristufek, Samanth  FR Penn State-Behre         30.39        -2.0  2 
 14 Paranese, Callie    FR Pitt.-Johnstown          30.61        -0.5  4 
 15 Thoman, Annie       FR Malone                   30.92        -1.9  1 
 16 McKernan, Stephani  FR Wheeling Jesuit          31.22         NWI  3 
 17 Swango, Mylauna     SO Franciscan               31.53         NWI  3 
 18 Russell, Tamara     JR Charleston (W.V.         31.72        -1.0  5 
 19 Roggensack, Kelly   FR Franciscan               31.99         NWI  3 
 20 Harrison, Diana     FR Pitt.-Johnstown          32.14        -0.5  4 
 21 Hardesty, Laura     SO Grove City               32.29        -0.5  4 
 22 Fouchi, Chantel     SO Franciscan               32.99         NWI  3 
 23 Falcone, Alissa     FR Pitt.-Johnstown          33.05        -0.5  4 
 24 Abu-Obaid, Hannah   FR Wheeling Jesuit          35.57        -1.0  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 55.73  2006        Kayla Johnson, WJU                          
                55.00  AUTO
                56.80  PROV
                59.24  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Vallie       JR Malone                 1:00.10                   1   10  
  2 Majchrowicz, Mary   SR Grove City             1:00.66                   1    8  
  3 Campanelli, Sarah   FR Wheeling Jesuit        1:01.43                   1    6  
  4 Clark, Brianna      SO Wheeling Jesuit        1:03.02                   1    5  
  5 Scott, Laura        FR Malone                 1:03.88                   1    4  
  6 Moore, Brittany     SR Grove City             1:04.12                   2    3  
  7 Lewis, Amy             West Virginia We       1:06.11                   1    2  
  8 Flatley, Anne       FR Wheeling Jesuit        1:06.16                   1    1  
  9 Bender, Kate        SR Grove City             1:07.26                   2 
 10 Klinckman, Katie    FR Franciscan             1:11.05                   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 2:15.89  2008        Sarah Campanelli, WJU                     
                2:10.50  AUTO
                2:15.00  PROV
                2:25.67  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Winton, Kim         JR Malone                 2:23.03 WVCM               10  
  2 Bodo, Jodi          SO Bethany (W.V.)         2:23.87 WVCM                8  
  3 Bildstein, Kayleig  FR Malone                 2:24.02 WVCM                6  
  4 Rust, Monica        FR Franciscan             2:26.25                     5  
  5 Theis, Amanda       FR Malone                 2:26.26                     4  
  6 Scarnecchia, Anna   FR Franciscan             2:29.41                     3  
  7 Pifher, Lindsey     FR Malone                 2:30.35                     2  
  8 Laura, Koller       FR Grove City             2:30.39                     1  
  9 Rice, Janelle       SR Roberts Wesleyan       2:31.03                  
 10 Uppgaard, Amelia    SO Franciscan             2:31.20                  
 11 Wallace, Heather    JR Roberts Wesleyan       2:31.24                  
 12 Manion, Mary        FR Franciscan             2:31.99                  
 13 Miller, Megan       FR Malone                 2:33.05                  
 14 Bliss, Erin         SO Franciscan             2:33.94                  
 15 McCort, Maggie      SO Bethany (W.V.)         2:34.38                  
 16 Amanda, Anderson    FR Grove City             2:35.77                  
 17 Keller, Elizabeth   FR Penn State-Behre       2:36.64                  
 18 Gotta, Kailey       FR Franciscan             2:39.33                  
 19 Livermont, Tessa    FR Franciscan             2:41.04                  
 20 Wehrle, Amanda      FR Penn State-Behre       2:41.92                  
 21 Aubrey, Miller      SO Grove City             2:43.89                  
 22 Wheatley, Tanisha   FR Penn State-Behre       2:45.37                  
 23 McGinley, Julia     SO Wheeling Jesuit        2:45.65                  
 24 Hanne, Chelsea      SO Alderson-Broaddu       2:45.75                  
 25 Croyle, Adrian         Pitt.-Johnstown        2:47.64                  
 26 Tuta, Kristin       SO Penn State-Behre       2:48.06                  
 27 Falvo, Alexandra    FR Penn State-Behre       2:48.33                  
 28 Reome, Sara         FR Roberts Wesleyan       2:48.39                  
 29 Rebecca, Capobianc  FR Grove City             2:50.91                  
 30 Paha, Stephanie     SO Pitt.-Johnstown        3:05.09                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 4:44.32  2007        Erika Rucker, WJU                         
                4:31.00  AUTO
                4:42.00  PROV
                5:03.73  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Campanelli, Sarah   FR Wheeling Jesuit        4:48.18 WVCM               10  
  2 Grad, Emily            Malone                 4:50.61 WVCM                8  
  3 Genter, Rebekah     JR Malone                 4:50.77 WVCM                6  
  4 Emily, Pierce       FR Grove City             4:59.26 WVCM                5  
  5 Uppgaard, Amelia    SO Franciscan             5:01.02 WVCM                4  
  6 Bliss, Erin         SO Franciscan             5:01.34 WVCM                3  
  7 Hines, Sarah        SO Malone                 5:06.65                     2  
  8 Wallace, Chelsea    JR Roberts Wesleyan       5:09.83                     1  
  9 Theis, Amanda       FR Malone                 5:13.79                  
 10 Bildstein, Kayleig  FR Malone                 5:14.11                  
 11 McCort, Maggie      SO Bethany (W.V.)         5:19.24                  
 12 Bridgette, Fryan    FR Grove City             5:21.56                  
 13 Miller, Megan       FR Malone                 5:22.96                  
 14 Keller, Elizabeth   FR Penn State-Behre       5:24.01                  
 15 Gotta, Kailey       FR Franciscan             5:27.43                  
 16 Racer, Jessica      SO Charleston (W.V.       5:30.88                  
 17 McGinley, Julia     SO Wheeling Jesuit        5:32.87                  
 18 Falvo, Alexandra    FR Penn State-Behre       5:33.99                  
 19 Tingler, Nicole     JR Alderson-Broaddu       5:37.23                  
 20 Wheatley, Tanisha   FR Penn State-Behre       5:39.97                  
 21 DeRosa, Emily       SR Wheeling Jesuit        5:41.16                  
 22 Croyle, Katie       SO Pitt.-Johnstown        5:43.52                  
 23 Tuta, Kristin       SO Penn State-Behre       5:51.32                  
 24 Channing, Cook      FR Grove City             6:00.96                  
 25 Morsillio, Taylor      West Virginia We       6:22.00                  
 26 Torrence, Lindsey   FR Roberts Wesleyan       7:12.39                  
 27 Azeem, Rubab        JR Charleston (W.V.       7:36.80                  
 -- Carter, Kristen     JR Grove City                 SCR                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 10:16.24  2004        Carmen Blissit, WJU                      
                 9:40.00  AUTO
                10:15.00  PROV
                11:05.36  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 DeRosa, Emily       SR Wheeling Jesuit       12:20.19                    10  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 18:14.84  2004        Carmen Blissit, WJU                      
                17:11.00  AUTO
                17:45.00  PROV
                19:14.40  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Seward, Julia       JR Grove City            18:10.35RWVCM               10  
  2 Wuensch, Danielle   FR Malone                19:37.32                     8  
  3 McDaniel, Heather   SR Unat-Alderson-Br      19:41.01                     6  
  4 Gielow, Elisha      JR Roberts Wesleyan      19:53.10                     5  
  5 Wheeler, Rachel     SO Roberts Wesleyan      20:06.72                     4  
  6 Souleret, Mallory   FR Penn State-Behre      20:23.97                     3  
  7 Wuensch, Gabrielle  FR Malone                20:32.24                     2  
  8 McConnell, Hilary   FR Alderson-Broaddu      21:36.67                     1  
  9 Johnston, Bryn      JR Roberts Wesleyan      21:48.37                  
 10 Boggess, Sarah      SO Charleston (W.V.      22:01.59                  
 11 Butler, Anna        JR Grove City            22:37.95                  
 12 Alsbury, Roxanne    FR Penn State-Behre      22:55.70                  
 13 Martin, Callie      JR Grove City            23:05.78                  
 14 Wright, Stephanie   SO Charleston (W.V.      24:59.23                  
 15 Rebecca, Smiddy     FR Grove City            29:34.95                  
 -- Zickefoose, Carrie  SR West Liberty St.            DQ                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
      WJU SR: R 14.23  1998        Penny Salisbury, WJU                        
                14.00  AUTO
                14.60  PROV
                16.33  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                   16.36q        NWI  1 
  2 Patton, Megan             JR Malone                   16.53q       -1.7  2 
  3 Turley, Dana              SO Penn State-Behre         17.46q       -1.7  2 
  4 Finley, Desiree           SO Bethany (W.V.)           17.73q        NWI  1 
  5 Teague, Bailey            FR Malone                   17.76q       -1.7  2 
  6 Wysocki, Jenny Beth       SO Wheeling Jesuit          17.98q        NWI  1 
  7 Wagoner, Sara             SO Grove City               18.43q       -1.7  2 
  8 McAbier, Kelli            FR Bethany (W.V.)           18.47q        NWI  1 
  9 Kafferlin, Kaisy          FR Penn State-Behre         18.89         NWI  1 
 10 Gentile, Rachele          JR Pitt.-Johnstown          18.95         NWI  1 
 11 Markley, Megan            SO Grove City               19.77        -1.7  2 
 12 Fouchi, Chantel           SO Franciscan               20.11        -1.7  2 
 13 McKernan, Stephanie       FR Wheeling Jesuit          22.06        -1.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 14.23  1998        Penny Salisbury, WJU                        
                14.00  AUTO
                14.60  PROV
                16.33  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 McElrath, Laura     SR Malone                   17.43        -2.8   10  
  2 Turley, Dana        SO Penn State-Behre         17.73        -2.8    8  
  3 Teague, Bailey      FR Malone                   18.04        -2.8    6  
  4 Wysocki, Jenny Bet  SO Wheeling Jesuit          18.30        -2.8    5  
  5 Finley, Desiree     SO Bethany (W.V.)           18.47        -2.8    4  
  6 Wagoner, Sara       SO Grove City               18.58        -2.8    3  
  7 Patton, Megan       JR Malone                   18.65        -2.8    2  
  8 McAbier, Kelli      FR Bethany (W.V.)           20.14        -2.8    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 1:02.69  2005        Erin Donovan, WJU                         
                1:00.00  AUTO
                1:03.00  PROV
                1:11.15  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Turley, Dana        SO Penn State-Behre       1:08.03 WVCM               10  
  2 Patton, Megan       JR Malone                 1:11.53                     8  
  3 Wagoner, Sara       SO Grove City             1:15.40                     6  
  4 Teague, Bailey      FR Malone                 1:16.31                     5  
  5 Strawn, Kristin     SO West Liberty St.       1:17.31                     4  
  6 Burnett, Kristen    SO Grove City             1:18.82                     3  
  7 McAbier, Kelli      FR Bethany (W.V.)         1:30.70                     2  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 11:00.52  2004        Carmen Blissit, WJU                      
                11:00.00  AUTO
                11:27.00  PROV
                12:25.53  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stettinius, Chanta  SR Bethany (W.V.)        12:20.91 WVCM               10  
  2 Jividen, Kasey      SO Wheeling Jesuit       12:50.85                     8  
  3 Mathis, Lexie       FR Franciscan            12:57.54                     6  
  4 Moretz, Adrian         West Virginia We      12:59.68                     5  
  5 Livermont, Tessa    FR Franciscan            13:09.58                     4  
  6 Webb, Heidi            West Virginia We      13:18.72                     3  
  7 Barkley, Jess          West Virginia We      13:36.34                     2  
  8 Marti, Griwac       FR Grove City            13:48.35                     1  
  9 Hirsh, Sarah        JR Grove City            13:49.05                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 48.73  2001        WJU "A", WJU                                
                       Pyles, Davidson, S. Kmet, Oden                    
                46.00  AUTO
                47.60  PROV
                51.74  WVCM
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                            50.19 WVCM               10  
     1) Flatley, Anne FR                2) Clark, Brianna SO              
     3) Hutton, Tonee FR                4) preer, ciera SO                
  2 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                           51.17 WVCM                8  
     1) Beck, Kasey SO                  2) Prol, Rachel SR                
     3) Wetherwax, Natalie FR           4) Brown, Justine SO              
  3 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                         51.34 WVCM                6  
     1)                                 2) Wehrle, Amanda FR              
     3) Turley, Dana SO                 4) Kafferlin, Kaisy FR            
  4 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                             52.11                     5  
     1) Sarro, Jessica FR               2) Bota, Emily JR                 
     3) Bodo, Jodi SO                   4) Katsur, Rachel SO              
  5 Pitt.-Johnstown  'A'                            55.33                     4  
     1) Terry, Darianna FR              2) Harrison, Diana FR             
     3) Penn, Lauren FR                 4) Paranese, Callie FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 4:03.29  2007        WJU "A", WJU                              
                         Clark, Reyher, Rucker, Johnson                    
                3:42.00  AUTO
                3:52.00  PROV
                4:16.36  WVCM
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Malone  'A'                                   4:10.52 WVCM               10  
     1) Patton, Megan JR                2) Scott, Laura FR                
     3) Scott, Vallie JR                4) Winton, Kim JR                 
  2 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                          4:11.14 WVCM                8  
     1) preer, ciera SO                 2) Clark, Brianna SO              
     3) Flatley, Anne FR                4) Campanelli, Sarah FR           
  3 Grove City  'A'                               4:17.57                     6  
     1) Moore, Brittany SR              2) Katelynn, Balmer FR            
     3) Bender, Kate SR                 4) Majchrowicz, Mary SR           
  4 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                         4:27.50                     5  
     1) Rice, Janelle SR                2) Wetherwax, Natalie FR          
     3) Brown, Justine SO               4) Prol, Rachel SR                
  5 Franciscan  'A'                               4:30.89                     4  
     1) Manion, Mary FR                 2) Scarnecchia, Anna FR           
     3) Rust, Monica FR                 4) Mathis, Lexie FR               
  6 Grove City  'B'                              x4:41.98                  
     1) Wagoner, Sara SO                2) Aubrey, Miller SO              
     3) Hardesty, Laura SO              4) Emily, Pierce FR               
  7 Grove City  'C'                              x4:48.83                  
     1) Rummel, Katie JR                2) Bridgette, Fryan FR            
     3) Burnett, Kristen SO             4) Carter, Kristen JR             
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 1.58m  2004        Heidi Mercer, WJU                           
                1.75m  AUTO
                1.68m  PROV
                1.52m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Motter, Holly       JR Malone                   1.47m          4-09.75   10  
  2 Byers, Sara         SO Penn State-Behre        J1.47m          4-09.75    8  
  3 Regan, Aubry        FR Penn State-Behre         1.37m          4-06.00    6  
 -- Ward, Erin          SO Wheeling Jesuit             NH                  
 -- Walter, Christi     JR Roberts Wesleyan            NH                  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 3.67m  2002        Elena Federova, WJU                         
                3.91m  AUTO
                3.60m  PROV
                2.57m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rospotynski, Rebec  SO Malone                   3.43m WVCM    11-03.00   10  
  2 Wetherwax, Natalie  FR Roberts Wesleyan         3.05m WVCM    10-00.00    8  
  3 Shaffer, Frances    SO West Liberty St.         2.90m WVCM     9-06.25    6  
  4 Swanson, Kylie      FR Penn State-Behre        J2.90m WVCM     9-06.25    5  
  5 Finley, Desiree     SO Bethany (W.V.)           2.59m WVCM     8-06.00    4  
  6 Hogan, Jennifer     JR Grove City               2.03m          6-08.00    2.5
  6 Creange, Kaelin     FR Bethany (W.V.)           2.03m          6-08.00    2.5
  8 Katherine, Fritz    FR Grove City               1.87m          6-01.50    1  
 -- Watkinson, Laura    FR Wheeling Jesuit             NH                  
 -- Orefice, Andrea     FR Roberts Wesleyan            NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 5.72m  2000        Emilie Carter, WJU                          
                5.90m  AUTO
                5.60m  PROV
                4.65m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind          
=====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motter, Holly             JR Malone                   5.03mqWVCM    NWI  16-06.00 
  2 Terry, Darianna           FR Pitt.-Johnstown          4.59mq        NWI  15-00.75 
  3 Kristufek, Samantha       FR Penn State-Behre         4.54mq        NWI  14-10.75 
  4 Wynder, Danielle          SO Penn State-Behre         4.44mq        NWI  14-07.00 
  5 Bota, Emily               JR Bethany (W.V.)           4.37mq        NWI  14-04.00 
  6 Moore, Brittany           SR Grove City               4.35mq        NWI  14-03.25 
  7 McAbier, Kelli            FR Bethany (W.V.)           4.25mq        NWI  13-11.50 
  8 Byers, Sara               SO Penn State-Behre         4.20mq        NWI  13-09.50 
  9 Regan, Aubry              FR Penn State-Behre         3.96m         NWI  13-00.00 
 10 Gentile, Rachel              Pitt.-Johnstown          3.76m         NWI  12-04.00 
 11 Pennesi, Julia            JR Pitt.-Johnstown          3.41m         NWI  11-02.25 
 12 Riggle, Chelsey           SO Pitt.-Johnstown          3.35m         NWI  11-00.00 
 13 Morsillo, TaylorDaphne    FR Pitt.-Johnstown          3.09m         NWI  10-01.75 
 -- Kehoe, Kelly              SR Roberts Wesleyan            ND         NWI           
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 5.72m  2000        Emilie Carter, WJU                          
                5.90m  AUTO
                5.60m  PROV
                4.65m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Motter, Holly       JR Malone                   5.04m WVCM    NWI  16-06.50   10  
  2 Terry, Darianna     FR Pitt.-Johnstown          4.65m WVCM    NWI  15-03.25    8  
  3 Kristufek, Samanth  FR Penn State-Behre         4.54m         NWI  14-10.75    6  
  4 Wynder, Danielle    SO Penn State-Behre         4.44m         NWI  14-07.00    5  
  5 Bota, Emily         JR Bethany (W.V.)           4.37m         NWI  14-04.00    4  
  6 Moore, Brittany     SR Grove City               4.35m         NWI  14-03.25    3  
  7 McAbier, Kelli      FR Bethany (W.V.)           4.25m         NWI  13-11.50    2  
  8 Byers, Sara         SO Penn State-Behre         4.20m         NWI  13-09.50    1  
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 3.67m  2002        Elena Federova, WJU                         
               12.25m  AUTO
               11.60m  PROV
                9.89m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind          
=====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelynn, Balmer          FR Grove City             R 9.72mq        NWI  31-10.75 
  2 Ward, Erin                SO Wheeling Jesuit        R 9.20mq        NWI  30-02.25 
  3 Wynder, Danielle          SO Penn State-Behre       R 9.17mq        NWI  30-01.00 
 -- Kristufek, Samantha       FR Penn State-Behre          FOUL         NWI           
 -- Byers, Sara               SO Penn State-Behre          FOUL         NWI           
 -- Regan, Aubry              FR Penn State-Behre          FOUL         NWI           
 -- Manelick, Cassie          JR Penn State-Behre           SCR         NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 3.67m  2002        Elena Federova, WJU                         
               12.25m  AUTO
               11.60m  PROV
                9.89m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelynn, Balmer    FR Grove City               9.75mR        NWI  32-00.00   10  
  2 Ward, Erin          SO Wheeling Jesuit          9.20mR        NWI  30-02.25    8  
  3 Wynder, Danielle    SO Penn State-Behre         9.17mR        NWI  30-01.00    6  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 12.98m  2006        Erin Lines, WJU                            
                14.90m  AUTO
                13.30m  PROV
                11.25m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Emily             FR Wheeling Jesuit         12.60mqWVCM    41-04.25 
  2 Alderfer, Emily           SO Malone                  12.01mqWVCM    39-05.00 
  3 Murphy, Samantha          FR Notre Dame (Ohio        11.85mqWVCM    38-10.50 
  4 Murphy, Katie             JR Malone                  11.75mqWVCM    38-06.75 
  5 Smider, Amanda            SR Wheeling Jesuit         11.73mqWVCM    38-06.00 
  6 Pratt, Megan              SO Wheeling Jesuit         11.42mqWVCM    37-05.75 
  7 Spegal, Lauren            SR Bethany (W.V.)          10.93mq        35-10.50 
  8 Dent, Jamie               JR West Liberty St.        10.55mq        34-07.50 
  9 Horning, Aubree           SR Malone                 J10.55m         34-07.50 
 10 Britcher, Krista          SR Pitt.-Johnstown         10.43m         34-02.75 
 11 Szadkowski, Katlyn        FR Malone                  10.11m         33-02.00 
 12 Anderson, Brittany        SR Grove City              10.04m         32-11.25 
 13 Wheeler, Amanda           FR Wheeling Jesuit          9.71m         31-10.25 
 14 Burnsworth, Chrissy       SO Pitt.-Johnstown          9.47m         31-01.00 
 15 Leasure, Jessica          FR Charleston (W.V.         9.41m         30-10.50 
 16 Washington, Fawn          SO Charleston (W.V.         8.85m         29-00.50 
 17 Fellows, Megan            JR Grove City               8.47m         27-09.50 
 18 Katherine, Mclay          SO Grove City               8.08m         26-06.25 
 19 Peers, Lauren             FR Roberts Wesleyan         8.06m         26-05.50 
 20 Larrew, Merissa           JR Pitt.-Johnstown          6.87m         22-06.50 
 20 Paha, Stephanie           SO Pitt.-Johnstown          6.87m         22-06.50 
 22 Fahay, Alison             FR West Liberty St.         6.85m         22-05.75 
 23 Ventura, Carli            SO Notre Dame (Ohio         5.93m         19-05.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 12.98m  2006        Erin Lines, WJU                            
                14.90m  AUTO
                13.30m  PROV
                11.25m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Emily       FR Wheeling Jesuit         12.60m WVCM    41-04.25   10  
  2 Alderfer, Emily     SO Malone                  12.01m WVCM    39-05.00    8  
  3 Smider, Amanda      SR Wheeling Jesuit         11.89m WVCM    39-00.25    6  
  4 Murphy, Samantha    FR Notre Dame (Ohio        11.85m WVCM    38-10.50    5  
  5 Murphy, Katie       JR Malone                  11.75m WVCM    38-06.75    4  
  6 Pratt, Megan        SO Wheeling Jesuit         11.49m WVCM    37-08.50    3  
  7 Spegal, Lauren      SR Bethany (W.V.)          10.93m         35-10.50    2  
  8 Dent, Jamie         JR West Liberty St.        10.55m         34-07.50    1  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 38.04m  2005        Theresa Melko, WJU                         
                47.60m  AUTO
                43.00m  PROV
                35.51m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Emily             FR Wheeling Jesuit       R 39.43mqWVCM      129-04 
  2 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                  37.70mqWVCM      123-08 
  3 Smider, Amanda            SR Wheeling Jesuit         34.43mq          112-11 
  4 Alderfer, Emily           SO Malone                  33.30mq          109-03 
  5 Dent, Jamie               JR West Liberty St.        33.19mq          108-11 
  6 Fellows, Megan            JR Grove City              32.90mq          107-11 
  7 Washington, Fawn          SO Charleston (W.V.        32.12mq          105-04 
  8 Pratt, Megan              SO Wheeling Jesuit         32.09mq          105-03 
  9 Naish, Brandi             JR Roberts Wesleyan        31.63m           103-09 
 10 Evans, Jacque             FR Notre Dame (Ohio        31.04m           101-10 
 11 Leasure, Jessica          FR Charleston (W.V.        30.59m           100-04 
 12 Szadkowski, Katlyn        FR Malone                  30.18m            99-00 
 13 Murphy, Samantha          FR Notre Dame (Ohio        29.77m            97-08 
 14 Spegal, Lauren            SR Bethany (W.V.)          29.68m            97-04 
 15 Rohrman, Julie            FR Franciscan              28.88m            94-09 
 16 Anderson, Brittany        SR Grove City              28.59m            93-09 
 17 Manion, Mary              FR Franciscan              27.55m            90-05 
 18 Stalnaker, Sarah          JR Charleston (W.V.        26.44m            86-09 
 19 Fahay, Alison             FR West Liberty St.        26.02m            85-04 
 20 Wheeler, Amanda           FR Wheeling Jesuit         24.49m            80-04 
 21 Britcher, Krista          SR Pitt.-Johnstown         23.45m            76-11 
 22 Katherine, Mclay          SO Grove City              23.09m            75-09 
 23 Larrew, Marrisa              Pitt.-Johnstown         21.50m            70-06 
 24 Burnsworth, Chrissy       SO Pitt.-Johnstown         20.45m            67-01 
 25 Peers, Lauren             FR Roberts Wesleyan        19.06m            62-06 
 26 Paha, Stephanie           SO Pitt.-Johnstown         16.74m            54-11 
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 38.04m  2005        Theresa Melko, WJU                         
                47.60m  AUTO
                43.00m  PROV
                35.51m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Emily       FR Wheeling Jesuit         39.43mRWVCM      129-04   10  
  2 Ickes, Lori         FR Malone                  37.70m WVCM      123-08    8  
  3 Smider, Amanda      SR Wheeling Jesuit         35.21m           115-06    6  
  4 Pratt, Megan        SO Wheeling Jesuit         34.73m           113-11    5  
  5 Fellows, Megan      JR Grove City              33.63m           110-04    4  
  6 Alderfer, Emily     SO Malone                  33.30m           109-03    3  
  7 Dent, Jamie         JR West Liberty St.        33.19m           108-11    2  
  8 Washington, Fawn    SO Charleston (W.V.        33.07m           108-06    1  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 43.78m  2008        Megan Pratt, WJU                           
                54.00m  AUTO
                49.00m  PROV
                38.20m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Emily             FR Wheeling Jesuit         39.60mqWVCM      129-11 
  2 Smider, Amanda            SR Wheeling Jesuit         39.50mqWVCM      129-07 
  3 Alderfer, Emily           SO Malone                  39.32mqWVCM      129-00 
  4 Horning, Aubree           SR Malone                  36.53mq          119-10 
  5 Pratt, Megan              SO Wheeling Jesuit         36.25mq          118-11 
  6 Stalnaker, Sarah          JR Charleston (W.V.        35.90mq          117-09 
  7 Szadkowski, Katlyn        FR Malone                  34.72mq          113-11 
  8 Murphy, Samantha          FR Notre Dame (Ohio        32.57mq          106-10 
  9 Washington, Fawn          SO Charleston (W.V.        31.61m           103-08 
 10 Naish, Brandi             JR Roberts Wesleyan        31.11m           102-01 
 11 Wheeler, Amanda           FR Wheeling Jesuit         30.61m           100-05 
 12 Peers, Lauren             FR Roberts Wesleyan        26.83m            88-00 
 13 Ventura, Carli            SO Notre Dame (Ohio        23.06m            75-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 43.78m  2008        Megan Pratt, WJU                           
                54.00m  AUTO
                49.00m  PROV
                38.20m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alderfer, Emily     SO Malone                  41.57m WVCM      136-05   10  
  2 Smider, Amanda      SR Wheeling Jesuit         40.78m WVCM      133-09    8  
  3 Taylor, Emily       FR Wheeling Jesuit         39.60m WVCM      129-11    6  
  4 Pratt, Megan        SO Wheeling Jesuit         37.97m           124-07    5  
  5 Stalnaker, Sarah    JR Charleston (W.V.        36.66m           120-03    4  
  6 Horning, Aubree     SR Malone                  36.53m           119-10    3  
  7 Szadkowski, Katlyn  FR Malone                  34.72m           113-11    2  
  8 Murphy, Samantha    FR Notre Dame (Ohio        32.95m           108-01    1  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 32.10m  2001        Heidi Mercer, WJU                          
                44.55m  AUTO
                41.00m  PROV
                33.53m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Katie             JR Malone                  31.05mq          101-10 
  2 Maurer, Jill              SR Pitt.-Johnstown         29.90mq           98-01 
  3 Jones, Nicole             SR Bethany (W.V.)          29.53mq           96-10 
  4 Ward, Erin                SO Wheeling Jesuit         28.80mq           94-06 
  5 Wheeler, Amanda           FR Wheeling Jesuit         26.98mq           88-06 
  6 Britcher, Krista          SR Pitt.-Johnstown         26.70mq           87-07 
  7 Anderson, Brittany        SR Grove City              26.35mq           86-05 
  8 Wynder, Danielle          SO Penn State-Behre        26.00mq           85-04 
  9 Burnsworth, Chrissy       SO Pitt.-Johnstown         23.30m            76-05 
 10 Yount, Maggie             FR Pitt.-Johnstown         22.90m            75-01 
 11 Evans, Jacque             FR Notre Dame (Ohio        21.03m            69-00 
 12 Larrew, Merissa           JR Pitt.-Johnstown         16.84m            55-03 
 13 Paha, Stephanie           SO Pitt.-Johnstown         16.70m            54-09 
 -- Katherine, Mclay          SO Grove City                  ND                  
 -- Manelick, Cassie          JR Penn State-Behre            ND                  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 32.10m  2001        Heidi Mercer, WJU                          
                44.55m  AUTO
                41.00m  PROV
                33.53m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Katie       JR Malone                  31.05m           101-10   10  
  2 Maurer, Jill        SR Pitt.-Johnstown         29.90m            98-01    8  
  3 Jones, Nicole       SR Bethany (W.V.)          29.53m            96-10    6  
  4 Ward, Erin          SO Wheeling Jesuit         28.80m            94-06    5  
  5 Wheeler, Amanda     FR Wheeling Jesuit         27.85m            91-04    4  
  6 Wynder, Danielle    SO Penn State-Behre        26.85m            88-01    3  
  7 Britcher, Krista    SR Pitt.-Johnstown         26.70m            87-07    2  
  8 Anderson, Brittany  SR Grove City              26.35m            86-05    1  
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R  4120  2005        Erin Donovan, WJU                           
                 4880  AUTO
                 4440  PROV
                 3250  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McElrath, Laura     SR Malone                 4147.00RWVCM               10  
  2 Costello, Beth      FR Malone                 3463.00 WVCM                8  
  3 Gladd, Amy          FR Malone                 3339.00 WVCM                6  
  4 Ickes, Lori         FR Malone                 3289.00 WVCM                5  
  5 Gossett, Missy      SO Wheeling Jesuit        1881.00                     4  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                   27.35  -1.5  683  
  2 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                   27.55  -1.5  667  
  3 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                   29.74  -1.5  500  
  4 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                   30.77  -1.5  430  
  5 Gossett, Missy            SO Wheeling Jesuit          31.34  -1.5  393  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                   16.38  -2.2  668  
  2 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                   18.82  -2.2  407  
  3 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                   18.94  -2.2  396  
  4 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                   20.12  -2.2  292  
  5 Gossett, Missy            SO Wheeling Jesuit          22.32  -2.2  138  
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                   1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  2 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                   1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  3 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                   1.37m    4-06.00  481  
  3 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                   1.37m    4-06.00  481  
  5 Gossett, Missy            SO Wheeling Jesuit          1.22m    4-00.00  331  
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                  10.02m   32-10.50  531  
  2 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                   8.79m   28-10.25  451  
  3 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                   8.65m   28-04.50  441  
  4 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                   8.24m   27-00.50  415  
  5 Gossett, Missy            SO Wheeling Jesuit          7.71m   25-03.50  381  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                 2:29.54   699  
  2 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                 2:30.92   681  
  3 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                 2:35.72   623  
  4 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                 2:43.25   536  
  5 Gossett, Missy            SO Wheeling Jesuit        3:48.59    49  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                   5.14m   NWI  16-10.50  598  
  2 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                   4.82m   NWI  15-09.75  511  
  3 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                   4.60m   NWI  15-01.25  454  
  4 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                   4.47m   NWI  14-08.00  421  
  5 Gossett, Missy            SO Wheeling Jesuit          4.14m   NWI  13-07.00  340  
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ickes, Lori               FR Malone                  30.74m     100-10  491  
  2 Gladd, Amy                FR Malone                  25.63m      84-01  394  
  3 McElrath, Laura           SR Malone                  24.10m      79-01  365  
  4 Costello, Beth            FR Malone                  22.38m      73-05  333  
  5 Gossett, Missy            SO Wheeling Jesuit         17.82m      58-05  249  

Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
      WJU SR: R 10.60  1998        Rusty Frye, WJU                             
                10.35  AUTO
                10.65  PROV
                11.16  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walcott, Andre            JR Wheeling Jesuit          11.09qWVCM   -1.6  3 
  2 Gauntlette, Sanjay        JR Charleston (W.V.         11.34q       -2.3  1 
  2 Ferraro, Mike             JR Penn State-Behre         11.34q       -2.5  5 
  4 Stevenson, Doug           SO Penn State-Behre         11.42q       -2.5  5 
  5 Johnson, Tyler            FR Penn State-Behre         11.43q       -1.6  3 
  6 Rabant, Shane             SO Wheeling Jesuit          11.45q       -2.1  2 
  7 Spencer, Terrance         JR Charleston (W.V.         11.48q       -2.3  1 
  8 Stuczynski, Phil          JR Penn State-Behre         11.56q       -2.3  1 
  9 Taylor, DeRon             SO West Liberty St.         11.60        -2.1  2 
 10 McNeil, Taylor            JR Bethany (W.V.)           11.70        -2.1  2 
 11 Kessler, Bret             JR Charleston (W.V.         11.89        -2.1  2 
 12 Oconnor, Joe              FR Penn State-Behre         12.03        -2.2  4 
 13 Bass, Earl                SO Penn State-Behre         12.07        -1.6  3 
 14 Krawiec, Vinnie           SO Penn State-Behre         12.08        -2.2  4 
 15 Samples, Tom              SO Charleston (W.V.         12.09        -2.2  4 
 15 Cox, Michael              FR Grove City               12.09        -2.5  5 
 17 Farray, Daniel            FR Bethany (W.V.)           12.13        -2.2  4 
 18 Brinson, Grant               Charleston (W.V.         12.26        -1.6  3 
 19 Johnston, Luke            FR Grove City               12.33        -2.1  2 
 20 Roth, Charles             SO Grove City               12.37        -2.2  4 
 21 Kang, Bomin               FR Penn State-Behre         12.40        -2.5  5 
 22 Richards, Corey              Charleston (W.V.         12.47        -2.5  5 
 23 Bota, Alex                JR Bethany (W.V.)           12.50        -2.5  5 
 24 Eisenhauer, Lou           SO Roberts Wesleyan         12.58        -2.3  1 
 25 Craig, Dustin             SO Malone                   12.76        -2.3  1 
 26 Imms, Chris               SO Franciscan               12.80        -1.6  3 
 27 Everitt, Chris            FR Franciscan               12.81        -2.1  2 
 28 Logie, Mark               FR Grove City               12.86        -2.5  5 
 29 Darrow, Ryan              SO Bethany (W.V.)           13.03        -2.5  5 
 30 Huff, James               SO Wheeling Jesuit          13.31        -1.6  3 
 31 Jew, Zachary              FR Grove City               13.45        -2.2  4 
 32 Schumacher, Kenton        FR Franciscan               13.46        -1.6  3 
 -- Higdon, Aaron             JR Charleston (W.V.           SCR                
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 10.60  1998        Rusty Frye, WJU                             
                10.35  AUTO
                10.65  PROV
                11.16  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walcott, Andre      JR Wheeling Jesuit          11.28        -1.8   10  
  2 Ferraro, Mike       JR Penn State-Behre         11.38        -1.8    8  
  3 Stevenson, Doug     SO Penn State-Behre         11.42        -1.8    6  
  4 Johnson, Tyler      FR Penn State-Behre         11.42        -1.8    5  
  5 Gauntlette, Sanjay  JR Charleston (W.V.         11.43        -1.8    4  
  6 Stuczynski, Phil    JR Penn State-Behre         11.57        -1.8    3  
  7 Rabant, Shane       SO Wheeling Jesuit          11.63        -1.8    2  
  8 Spencer, Terrance   JR Charleston (W.V.         11.70        -1.8    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 20.93  2003        Chris Spencer, WJU                          
                21.00  AUTO
                21.48  PROV
                22.29  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Greaves, Daniel     SR Wheeling Jesuit          22.57        -2.0  1   10  
  2 Gauntlette, Sanjay  JR Charleston (W.V.         22.90        -1.0  3    8  
  3 Goldbaugh, Andy     FR Wheeling Jesuit          23.05        -1.3  2    6  
  4 Johnson, Tyler      FR Penn State-Behre         23.29        -2.0  1    5  
  5 McNeil, Taylor      JR Bethany (W.V.)           23.40        -0.4  4    4  
  6 Cruse, Matt         SO Bethany (W.V.)           23.42        -1.3  2    3  
  7 Spencer, Terrance   JR Charleston (W.V.         23.45        -1.3  2    2  
  8 Stuczynski, Phil    JR Penn State-Behre         23.52        -2.0  1    1  
  9 Ferraro, Mike       JR Penn State-Behre         23.60        -2.0  1 
 10 Kessler, Bret       JR Charleston (W.V.         23.92        -1.0  3 
 11 Samples, Tom        SO Charleston (W.V.         24.07        -1.0  3 
 12 Krawiec, Vinnie     SO Penn State-Behre         24.23        -1.3  2 
 13 Oconnor, Joe        FR Penn State-Behre         24.24        -1.0  3 
 14 Cherpak, Matt       JR Penn State-Behre         24.28        -1.3  2 
 15 Cox, Michael        FR Grove City               24.49        -1.0  3 
 16 Cancilla, Anthony   FR West Liberty St.         24.53        -1.3  2 
 17 Roth, Charles       SO Grove City               24.89        -1.0  3 
 18 Brinson, Grant         Charleston (W.V.         24.97        -1.0  5 
 19 Johnston, Luke      FR Grove City               25.00        -0.4  4 
 20 Young, Steven       FR Malone                   25.54        -1.0  5 
 21 Holzman, Eric       FR Penn State-Behre         25.57        -1.0  5 
 22 Hoag, Richard       FR Penn State-Behre         25.80        -0.4  4 
 23 Everitt, Chris      FR Franciscan               26.01        -1.0  5 
 24 Craig, Dustin       SO Malone                   26.32        -0.4  4 
 25 Darrow, Ryan        SO Bethany (W.V.)           26.71        -1.0  5 
 26 Dropcho, Stephen    SR Wheeling Jesuit          26.82        -0.4  4 
 27 Schumacher, Kenton  FR Franciscan               27.30        -1.0  5 
 28 Huff, James         SO Wheeling Jesuit          27.65        -1.0  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 47.36  2002        Chris Spencer, WJU                          
                46.80  AUTO
                48.00  PROV
                48.80  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Telin, Jordan       SO Penn State-Behre         51.12                   1   10  
  2 Hamrick, Travis     SO Wheeling Jesuit          51.21                   1    8  
  3 Krieger, Bryan      SO Malone                   51.42                   1    6  
  4 Ford, Jeb           JR Malone                   51.51                   2    5  
  5 Cyphert, Shane      FR Penn State-Behre         51.93                   2    4  
  6 Chaffin, Josh       JR Malone                   52.87                   1    3  
  7 Samples, Tom        SO Charleston (W.V.         52.95                   2    2  
  8 Cherpak, Matt       JR Penn State-Behre         53.03                   2    1  
  9 Terrell, Eric       FR Bethany (W.V.)           53.08                   1 
 10 Fite, John          FR Grove City               53.16                   2 
 11 McCanna, Bryan      FR Malone                   53.39                   1 
 12 Gallagher, Kevin    FR Grove City               54.36                   2 
 13 Holzman, Eric       FR Penn State-Behre         55.80                   3 
 14 Heath, Dustin       SR Grove City               56.29                   2 
 15 Horn, Will          SR Grove City               56.82                   2 
 16 Falcone, Andrew     SO Grove City               58.08                   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 1:55.52  2001        Jason Mitchell, WJU                       
                1:50.00  AUTO
                1:52.60  PROV
                1:59.07  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sinick, Christophe  SO Malone                 1:55.75 WVCM               10  
  2 Coates, Mike        SR Malone                 1:58.21 WVCM                8  
  3 Cruise, Chris       SR Malone                 1:59.97                     6  
  4 Miller, Darin       JR Grove City             2:00.67                     5  
  5 Kruse, Derek        SO Grove City             2:00.87                     4  
  6 Easterling, Jon     JR Malone                 2:01.14                     3  
  7 Bowman, David       SO Wheeling Jesuit        2:01.18                     2  
  8 Shrawder, Rob       SO Penn State-Behre       2:02.37                     1  
  9 Schweikert, Nik     JR Malone                 2:02.85                  
 10 Gorny, Kevin        SO Penn State-Behre       2:03.26                  
 11 Henson, Chad        FR Wheeling Jesuit        2:03.86                  
 12 Siebert, Joe        SR Malone                 2:04.69                  
 13 Price, Kurtis       JR Wheeling Jesuit        2:06.32                  
 14 Maloney, Chris      SO Roberts Wesleyan       2:06.62                  
 15 Walkup, Jon         FR Malone                 2:07.23                  
 16 Lyon, Tyler         FR Penn State-Behre       2:08.41                  
 17 Dropcho, Stephen    SR Wheeling Jesuit        2:08.50                  
 18 Monnie, Steve       FR Penn State-Behre       2:09.29                  
 19 Hamrick, Travis     SO Wheeling Jesuit        2:10.30                  
 20 Huber, Dan          JR Grove City             2:10.62                  
 21 Burns, Keith        JR Malone                 2:11.18                  
 22 Cizek, Bob          FR Penn State-Behre       2:11.68                  
 23 Randolf, Kyle       FR Malone                 2:11.91                  
 24 Johnnides, Alex     FR Franciscan             2:13.33                  
 25 Archambault, Phili  JR Franciscan             2:13.73                  
 26 Alto, Matt          FR Penn State-Behre       2:15.06                  
 27 Godnick, Dan        JR Franciscan             2:16.51                  
 28 Canfield, Rob       SO Franciscan             2:27.29                  
 -- Triplett, Mack      FR Alderson-Broaddu           SCR                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 4:00.23  2003        Matt Abel, WJU                            
                3:49.00  AUTO
                3:53.50  PROV
                4:08.87  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hyland, Royce       SO Grove City             4:19.15                    10  
  2 Monnie, Steve       FR Penn State-Behre       4:19.68                     8  
  3 Foster, Zack        FR Bethany (W.V.)         4:20.62                     6  
  4 Oberholtzer, Corde  FR Grove City             4:21.83                     5  
  5 Hourigan, Frank     FR Grove City             4:22.08                     4  
  6 Cortez, Joey        SR Grove City             4:24.67                     3  
  7 Lyon, Tyler         FR Penn State-Behre       4:26.42                     2  
  8 Cizek, Bob          FR Penn State-Behre       4:28.80                     1  
  9 Mehl, Corey         JR Charleston (W.V.       4:29.32                  
 10 Lauer, Josh         SO Grove City             4:29.46                  
 11 Huber, Dan          JR Grove City             4:31.02                  
 12 Alto, Matt          FR Penn State-Behre       4:32.14                  
 13 Serian, Zach        FR Alderson-Broaddu       4:32.61                  
 14 Pine, Greg          SO Franciscan             4:39.50                  
 15 Archambault, Phili  JR Franciscan             4:43.61                  
 16 Richardson, Drew    SO Alderson-Broaddu       4:45.12                  
 17 Buck, Steven        SO Wheeling Jesuit        4:45.96                  
 18 Jordan, Wilcox      FR Alderson-Broaddu       4:48.82                  
 19 Wendell, Darton     FR Roberts Wesleyan       4:54.28                  
 20 Runkle, Seth        SR Charleston (W.V.       5:31.62                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      WJU SR: R 8:26.80  2004        Ricky Moore, WJU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Dustin              FR Wheeling Jesuit        9:20.18    10  
  2 Bowman, David             SO Wheeling Jesuit        9:42.42     8  
  3 Kozusnik, David           JR Wheeling Jesuit        9:57.81     6  
  4 Henson, Chad              FR Wheeling Jesuit       10:08.13     5  
  5 Buck, Steven              SO Wheeling Jesuit       10:28.80     4  
 -- Knapton, Jobey            FR Wheeling Jesuit            SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 14:27.44  2004        Ricky Moore, WJU                         
                14:10.00  AUTO
                14:45.00  PROV
                16:07.38  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Dan      JR Grove City            16:01.85 WVCM               10  
  2 Bright, Matt        SR Davis & Elkins        16:09.71                     8  
  3 Su, Tim             JR Grove City            16:11.98                     6  
  4 Boggess, Landry     JR Charleston (W.V.      16:14.94                     5  
  5 Iams, Andy          SO Penn State-Behre      16:17.50                     4  
  6 Marshall, Andy      SR Penn State-Behre      16:22.57                     3  
  7 Grob, Gordon        FR Grove City            16:23.49                     2  
  8 Carter, Adam           Unattached            16:43.26                     1  
  9 Oberholtzer, Corde  FR Grove City            16:50.46                  
 10 Krigbaum, Kyle      JR Charleston (W.V.      16:59.55                  
 11 Turley, Joel        JR Davis & Elkins        17:06.07                  
 12 Campbell, Coty      FR Alderson-Broaddu      17:24.16                  
 13 Ellison, Matt       SO Wheeling Jesuit       17:35.78                  
 14 Sinick, Scott          Unattached            17:40.47                  
 15 Schlemmer, Matt     JR Bethany (W.V.)        17:46.15                  
 16 Hyland, Royce       SO Grove City            18:02.06                  
 17 Hourigan, Frank     FR Grove City            18:02.30                  
 18 Flynn, Steel        FR Penn State-Behre      18:23.18                  
 19 Gusbar, Louis       SR Charleston (W.V.      19:17.10                  
 20 Will, Mike          FR Davis & Elkins        20:21.45                  
 -- Cobb, Homer         SO Charleston (W.V.           DNF                  
 -- Cichowitz, Garrett  FR Grove City                 SCR                  
 -- Robbins, Reid       FR Roberts Wesleyan           SCR                  
 -- Lichtner, Ryan      SO Davis & Elkins             SCR                  
 -- Skotnicki, Ryan     JR Alderson-Broaddu           SCR                  
 -- Unger, Luke         SO Alderson-Broaddu           SCR                  
 -- Johnson, Steve      SR Davis & Elkins             SCR                  
 -- Shillingburg, Tony  JR West Liberty St.           SCR                  
 -- Higgins, Troy       JR Davis & Elkins             SCR                  
 -- Thurston, Kevin     JR Davis & Elkins             SCR                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
      WJU SR: R 13.79  1998        Rusty Frye, WJU                             
                14.15  AUTO
                14.65  PROV
                15.20  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cruse, Matt               SO Bethany (W.V.)           15.25q       -1.9  2 
  2 Goldbaugh, Andy           FR Wheeling Jesuit          16.02q       -1.2  1 
  3 Greaves, Daniel           SR Wheeling Jesuit          16.14q       -1.9  2 
  4 Rummel, Bob               SR Grove City               16.41q       -1.2  1 
  5 Bass, Earl                SO Penn State-Behre         16.65q       -1.9  2 
  6 Oliver, Garrett           SO Malone                   17.30q       -1.9  2 
  7 Vogel, Danny              SO West Liberty St.         17.54q       -1.2  1 
  8 Lee, Michael              FR Penn State-Behre         19.18q       -1.2  1 
  9 Walters, Grant            SO Bethany (W.V.)           20.48        -1.9  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 13.79  1998        Rusty Frye, WJU                             
                14.15  AUTO
                14.65  PROV
                15.20  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruse, Matt         SO Bethany (W.V.)           15.21        -1.2   10  
  2 Greaves, Daniel     SR Wheeling Jesuit          15.33        -1.2    8  
  3 Rummel, Bob         SR Grove City               15.93        -1.2    6  
  4 Goldbaugh, Andy     FR Wheeling Jesuit          16.31        -1.2    5  
  5 Bass, Earl          SO Penn State-Behre         16.32        -1.2    4  
  6 Oliver, Garrett     SO Malone                   17.01        -1.2    3  
  7 Vogel, Danny        SO West Liberty St.         17.35        -1.2    2  
  8 Lee, Michael        FR Penn State-Behre         17.91        -1.2    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 51.64  2007        Daniel Greaves, WJU                         
                51.65  AUTO
                53.40  PROV
                57.31  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Goldbaugh, Andy     FR Wheeling Jesuit          56.71 WVCM              1   10  
  2 Brueckner, Jason    SR Malone                   57.00 WVCM              1    8  
  3 Oliver, Garrett     SO Malone                   57.34                   1    6  
  4 Rummel, Bob         SR Grove City               58.90                   2    5  
  5 Allebach, Chris     JR Grove City               59.03                   1    4  
  6 Telin, Jordan       SO Penn State-Behre       1:01.03                   1    3  
  7 Bass, Earl          SO Penn State-Behre       1:01.46                   2    2  
  8 Shugars, Kevin      SR Penn State-Behre       1:01.62                   2    1  
  9 Cyphert, Shane      FR Penn State-Behre       1:01.87                   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 9:21.75  2004        Ricky Moore, WJU                          
                9:07.00  AUTO
                9:26.00  PROV
               10:08.80  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gorny, Kevin        SO Penn State-Behre      10:04.05 WVCM               10  
  2 Randolf, Kyle       FR Malone                10:15.01                     8  
  3 Burns, Keith        JR Malone                10:42.37                     6  
  4 McCoy, Joe          JR Grove City            11:18.13                     5  
  5 Wool, Nate          SR Grove City            11:20.48                     4  
  6 Arbogast, Clifford  FR Bethany (W.V.)        11:31.54                     3  
  7 Gernhard, Adam      FR Grove City            12:14.80                     2  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 41.10  2003        WJU "A", WJU                                
                       Pikor, Smith, Johnson, Spencer                    
                40.25  AUTO
                41.35  PROV
                43.89  WVCM
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                         42.74 WVCM               10  
     1) Stevenson, Doug SO              2) Ferraro, Mike JR               
     3) Johnson, Tyler FR               4) Stuczynski, Phil JR            
  2 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                             43.63 WVCM                8  
     1) Washington, Jermaine JR         2) Terrell, Eric FR               
     3) Cruse, Matt SO                  4) McNeil, Taylor JR              
  3 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                          44.47                     6  
     1) Higdon, Aaron JR                2) Spencer, Terrance JR           
     3) Gauntlette, Sanjay JR           4) Kessler, Bret JR               
  4 West Liberty St.  'A'                           44.82                     5  
     1) Cancilla, Anthony FR            2) Vogel, Danny SO                
     3) Hargett, Brenton FR             4) Evans, Derrick JR              
 -- Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                              DNF                  
     1) Rabant, Shane SO                2) Walcott, Andre JR              
     3) Greaves, Daniel SR              4) Forrester, Jason SO            
 -- Grove City  'A'                                    DQ                  
     1) Allebach, Chris JR              2) Roth, Charles SO               
     3) Palma, Tim SO                   4) Cox, Michael FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 3:15.92  2008        WJU "A", WJU                              
                         Walcott, Goldbaugh, Forrester, Greaves            
                3:10.00  AUTO
                3:14.40  PROV
                3:27.40  WVCM
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Malone  'A'                                   3:24.41 WVCM              1   10  
     1) Krieger, Bryan SO               2) Oliver, Garrett SO             
     3) Brueckner, Jason SR             4) Cruise, Chris SR               
  2 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                       3:27.76                   1    8  
     1) Telin, Jordan SO                2) Cyphert, Shane FR              
     3) Stevenson, Doug SO              4) Cherpak, Matt JR               
  3 Malone  'B'                                  x3:33.64                   1 
     1) Easterling, Jon JR              2) Schweikert, Nik JR             
     3) Coates, Mike SR                 4) Sinick, Christopher SO         
  4 Grove City  'A'                               3:34.47                   1    6  
     1) Allebach, Chris JR              2) Fite, John FR                  
     3) Miller, Darin JR                4) Kruse, Derek SO                
  5 Malone  'C'                                  x3:35.31                   1 
     1) Chaffin, Josh JR                2) Ford, Jeb JR                   
     3) McCanna, Bryan FR               4) Siebert, Joe SR                
  6 Grove City  'B'                              x3:38.95                   2 
     1) Heath, Dustin SR                2) Gallagher, Kevin FR            
     3) Horn, Will SR                   4) Palma, Tim SO                  
  7 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                        3:40.05                   2    5  
     1) Brinson, Grant                  2) Saunders, Quinn                
     3) Saunders, Quinny FR             4) Spencer, Terrance JR           
  8 Penn State-Behrend  'B'                      x3:42.98                   2 
     1) Stuczynski, Phil JR             2) Ferraro, Mike JR               
     3) Shrawder, Rob SO                4) Shugars, Kevin SR              
  9 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                          3:46.16                   1    4  
     1) Hamrick, Travis SO              2) Bowman, David SO               
     3) Dropcho, Stephen SR             4) Price, Kurtis JR               
 10 Grove City  'C'                              x3:55.39                   2 
     1) Falcone, Andrew SO              2) Johnston, Luke FR              
     3) Logie, Mark FR                  4) Roth, Charles SO               
 11 Franciscan  'A'                               3:56.88                   2    3  
     1) Godnick, Dan JR                 2) Imms, Chris SO                 
     3) Johnnides, Alex FR              4) Archambault, Philip JR         
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 2.17m  2001        Hong Yong Bi, WJU                           
                2.16m  AUTO
                2.05m  PROV
                1.88m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Shane   SO Malone                   1.92m WVCM     6-03.50   10  
  2 Rosier, Aaron          Unattached               1.87m          6-01.50    8  
  3 Hartzler, Bryson    FR Penn State-Behre        J1.87m          6-01.50    6  
  4 Mazany, Ronson      FR Penn State-Behre         1.82m          5-11.50    5  
  5 Kruse, Derek        SO Grove City               1.77m          5-09.75    4  
 -- Ellerhorst, Alex    JR Grove City                  NH                  
 -- Johnson, Michael    FR Penn State-Behre            NH                  
 -- Lee, Michael        FR Penn State-Behre            NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 4.89m  2002        Eric Haas, WJU                              
                5.02m  AUTO
                4.80m  PROV
                4.27m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Swiech, Jim         SR Roberts Wesleyan         4.50m WVCM    14-09.00   10  
  2 Mang, Scott         SR Grove City               4.40m WVCM    14-05.25    8  
  3 Kang, Bomin         FR Penn State-Behre         4.30m WVCM    14-01.25    6  
  4 Kulinski, Matt      SR Grove City               4.20m         13-09.25    5  
  5 Shaw, John             West Virginia We         4.00m         13-01.50    4  
  6 Degelman, Scott     SO Grove City              J4.00m         13-01.50    2.5
  6 Reed, Jared         FR Penn State-Behre        J4.00m         13-01.50    2.5
  8 Koserik, Zachary    FR Penn State-Behre         3.70m         12-01.50    1  
  9 McKinney, Ryan      JR Grove City               3.60m         11-09.75 
 10 Hoag, Richard       FR Penn State-Behre         3.50m         11-05.75 
 11 Walters, Ty         FR Bethany (W.V.)           3.20m         10-06.00 
 -- Gortney, Josh       SR Malone                      NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 7.11m  2001        Nycc Laye, WJU                              
                7.50m  AUTO
                7.15m  PROV
                6.48m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind          
=====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mazany, Ronson            FR Penn State-Behre         6.18mq        NWI  20-03.50 
  2 McLean, Brett             SO Penn State-Behre         5.93mq        NWI  19-05.50 
  3 Evans, Derrick            JR West Liberty St.         5.91mq        NWI  19-04.75 
  4 Lee, Evern                FR Penn State-Behre         5.88mq        NWI  19-03.50 
  5 Farray, Daniel            FR Bethany (W.V.)           5.73mq        NWI  18-09.75 
  6 Lukasko, Mark             JR Penn State-Behre         5.58mq        NWI  18-03.75 
  7 Oconnor, Joe              FR Penn State-Behre         5.56mq        NWI  18-03.00 
  8 Robinson-Gault, David     FR Penn State-Behre         5.55mq        NWI  18-02.50 
  9 Walters, Grant            SO Bethany (W.V.)           5.51m         NWI  18-01.00 
 10 Johnson, Michael          FR Penn State-Behre         5.45m         NWI  17-10.75 
 11 Bota, Alex                JR Bethany (W.V.)           5.29m         NWI  17-04.25 
 12 Brummert, Brandon         SO Roberts Wesleyan         5.24m         NWI  17-02.25 
 13 Lee, Michael              FR Penn State-Behre         5.23m         NWI  17-02.00 
 14 Guthrie, Jediah           FR Alderson-Broaddu         5.22m         NWI  17-01.50 
 15 Falconi, John             SO Bethany (W.V.)           4.50m         NWI  14-09.25 
 16 Jew, Zachary              FR Grove City               4.18m         NWI  13-08.75 
 -- Williams, Joe             FR Bethany (W.V.)            FOUL         NWI           
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 7.11m  2001        Nycc Laye, WJU                              
                7.50m  AUTO
                7.15m  PROV
                6.48m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mazany, Ronson      FR Penn State-Behre         6.33m         NWI  20-09.25   10  
  2 Farray, Daniel      FR Bethany (W.V.)           6.04m         NWI  19-09.75    8  
  3 McLean, Brett       SO Penn State-Behre         5.93m         NWI  19-05.50    6  
  4 Evans, Derrick      JR West Liberty St.         5.91m         NWI  19-04.75    5  
  5 Lee, Evern          FR Penn State-Behre         5.88m         NWI  19-03.50    4  
  6 Lukasko, Mark       JR Penn State-Behre         5.58m         NWI  18-03.75    3  
  7 Oconnor, Joe        FR Penn State-Behre         5.56m         NWI  18-03.00    2  
  8 Robinson-Gault, Da  FR Penn State-Behre         5.55m         NWI  18-02.50    1  
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 16.50m  1997        Sergei Bykov, WJU                          
                15.30m  AUTO
                14.45m  PROV
                12.85m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind          
=====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Steven             FR Malone                  13.06mqWVCM    NWI  42-10.25 
  2 Mazany, Ronson            FR Penn State-Behre        12.85mqWVCM    NWI  42-02.00 
  3 Hodge, Dave               SR Grove City              12.52mq        NWI  41-01.00 
  4 Robinson-Gault, David     FR Penn State-Behre        12.45mq        NWI  40-10.25 
  5 Saunders, Quinny          FR Charleston (W.V.        12.17mq        NWI  39-11.25 
  6 Lukasko, Mark             JR Penn State-Behre        12.14mq        NWI  39-10.00 
  7 Lee, Evern                FR Penn State-Behre        12.03mq        NWI  39-05.75 
  8 McLean, Brett             SO Penn State-Behre        11.53mq        NWI  37-10.00 
  9 Johnson, Michael          FR Penn State-Behre        11.50m         NWI  37-08.75 
 10 Walters, Grant            SO Bethany (W.V.)          11.49m         NWI  37-08.50 
 11 Rabant, Shane             SO Wheeling Jesuit         11.43m         NWI  37-06.00 
 12 Williams, Joe             FR Bethany (W.V.)          11.20m         NWI  36-09.00 
 13 Oconnor, Joe              FR Penn State-Behre        11.11m         NWI  36-05.50 
 14 Brummert, Brandon         SO Roberts Wesleyan        10.84m         NWI  35-06.75 
 15 Jew, Zachary              FR Grove City              10.06m         NWI  33-00.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 16.50m  1997        Sergei Bykov, WJU                          
                15.30m  AUTO
                14.45m  PROV
                12.85m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Steven       FR Malone                  13.06m WVCM    NWI  42-10.25   10  
  2 Mazany, Ronson      FR Penn State-Behre        12.85m WVCM    NWI  42-02.00    8  
  3 Hodge, Dave         SR Grove City              12.52m         NWI  41-01.00    6  
  4 Robinson-Gault, Da  FR Penn State-Behre        12.45m         NWI  40-10.25    5  
  5 Saunders, Quinny    FR Charleston (W.V.        12.17m         NWI  39-11.25    4  
  6 Lukasko, Mark       JR Penn State-Behre        12.14m         NWI  39-10.00    3  
  7 Lee, Evern          FR Penn State-Behre        12.03m         NWI  39-05.75    2  
  8 McLean, Brett       SO Penn State-Behre        11.53m         NWI  37-10.00    1  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 16.26m  1999        Eric Faulkner, WJU                         
                16.90m  AUTO
                15.90m  PROV
                13.83m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blatchley, Tyler             West Virginia We      R 16.53mqPROV    54-02.75 
  2 Perri, Bob                SR Grove City              15.71mqWVCM    51-06.50 
  3 Huber, Chris              JR Grove City              13.64mq        44-09.00 
  4 Huvler, Landon            SR Notre Dame (Ohio        13.53mq        44-04.75 
  5 Gyure, John               FR Bethany (W.V.)          13.33mq        43-09.00 
  6 Robinson, Tim             FR Notre Dame (Ohio        13.31mq        43-08.00 
  7 Emch, Travis              SR Wheeling Jesuit         12.58mq        41-03.25 
  8 Ridge, Matt               SO Grove City              12.33mq        40-05.50 
  9 Marburger, Caleb          SO Malone                  11.81m         38-09.00 
 10 Leonard, Jeff             SR Grove City              11.67m         38-03.50 
 11 Johnson, Branden          FR Malone                  11.62m         38-01.50 
 12 Harrison, Steve              Unattached              11.44m         37-06.50 
 13 Yurko, Steven             FR Wheeling Jesuit         11.38m         37-04.00 
 14 Michalec, James           FR Grove City              11.26m         36-11.50 
 15 Malone, James             SO Bethany (W.V.)          10.59m         34-09.00 
 16 Polesnak, Peter           FR Grove City              10.50m         34-05.50 
 17 Berning, Rick             SR Malone                  10.48m         34-04.75 
 18 Burton, Grant                West Virginia We        10.44m         34-03.00 
 19 Anderson, Tyler           FR Grove City              10.34m         33-11.25 
 20 Smider, Daniel            FR Wheeling Jesuit          9.85m         32-03.75 
 21 Ammerman, Steven          FR Grove City               9.81m         32-02.25 
 22 Gray, John                SO Roberts Wesleyan         9.77m         32-00.75 
 23 Zorch, Michael            SO Grove City               9.24m         30-03.75 
 24 Darrow, Ryan              SO Bethany (W.V.)           8.60m         28-02.75 
 25 Nee, Anthony              FR Penn State-Behre         7.90m         25-11.00 
 -- Six, Matt                 JR Grove City                FOUL                  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 16.26m  1999        Eric Faulkner, WJU                         
                16.90m  AUTO
                15.90m  PROV
                13.83m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blatchley, Tyler       West Virginia We        16.53mRPROV    54-02.75   10  
  2 Perri, Bob          SR Grove City              15.71m WVCM    51-06.50    8  
  3 Robinson, Tim       FR Notre Dame (Ohio        14.20m WVCM    46-07.25    6  
  4 Huber, Chris        JR Grove City              13.64m         44-09.00    5  
  5 Huvler, Landon      SR Notre Dame (Ohio        13.53m         44-04.75    4  
  6 Gyure, John         FR Bethany (W.V.)          13.33m         43-09.00    3  
  7 Ridge, Matt         SO Grove City              12.90m         42-04.00    2  
  8 Emch, Travis        SR Wheeling Jesuit         12.58m         41-03.25    1  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 47.13m  1998        Eric Faulkner, WJU                         
                52.00m  AUTO
                48.76m  PROV
                41.05m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huvler, Landon            SR Notre Dame (Ohio        43.33mqWVCM      142-02 
  2 Jump, Justin              JR Malone                  41.76mqWVCM      137-00 
  3 Hall, Zach                SR West Liberty St.        40.70mq          133-06 
  4 Perri, Bob                SR Grove City              40.36mq          132-05 
  5 Huber, Chris              JR Grove City              38.45mq          126-02 
  6 Six, Matt                 JR Grove City              37.67mq          123-07 
  7 Danig, Eric               SO Penn State-Behre        37.21mq          122-01 
  8 Michalec, James           FR Grove City              36.92mq          121-01 
  9 Harrison, Steve              Unattached              36.50m           119-09 
 10 Gray, John                SO Roberts Wesleyan        36.22m           118-10 
 11 Ridge, Matt               SO Grove City              35.89m           117-09 
 12 Bell, David               JR West Liberty St.        35.57m           116-08 
 13 Bowman, John              FR Penn State-Behre        35.48m           116-05 
 14 Emch, Travis              SR Wheeling Jesuit         35.22m           115-07 
 15 Yurko, Steven             FR Wheeling Jesuit         32.34m           106-01 
 16 Cononico, Rocco           SR Notre Dame (Ohio        31.28m           102-07 
 17 Polesnak, Peter           FR Grove City              29.81m            97-10 
 18 Anderson, Tyler           FR Grove City              29.79m            97-09 
 19 DePuy, Patrick            SO West Liberty St.        29.28m            96-01 
 20 Henderson, Paul           FR Malone                  28.70m            94-02 
 21 Kirkpatrick, Matthew      FR Penn State-Behre        24.73m            81-02 
 22 Ammerman, Steven          FR Grove City              22.89m            75-01 
 23 Nee, Anthony              FR Penn State-Behre        21.64m            71-00 
 24 Schumacher, Kenton        FR Franciscan              14.68m            48-02 
 -- Boals, Jim                SO Notre Dame (Ohio          FOUL                  
 -- Marino, Joe               SO Roberts Wesleyan          FOUL                  
 -- Smider, Daniel            FR Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL                  
 -- Robinson, Tim             FR Notre Dame (Ohio           SCR                  
 -- Blatchley, Tyler             West Virginia We           SCR                  
 -- Rosier, Aaron                Unattached                 SCR                  
 -- Burton, Grant                West Virginia We           SCR                  
 -- Wells, Mike               SO Bethany (W.V.)             SCR                  
 -- Zorch, Michael            SO Grove City                 SCR                  
 -- Fowler, Justin            SR Grove City                 SCR                  
 -- Leonard, Jeff             SR Grove City                 SCR                  
 -- Klein, Justin             FR West Liberty St.           SCR                  
 -- Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit            SCR                  
 -- Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit            SCR                  
 -- Flinn, Tony               SR West Liberty St.           SCR                  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 47.13m  1998        Eric Faulkner, WJU                         
                52.00m  AUTO
                48.76m  PROV
                41.05m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huvler, Landon      SR Notre Dame (Ohio        43.33m WVCM      142-02   10  
  2 Jump, Justin        JR Malone                  42.88m WVCM      140-08    8  
  3 Hall, Zach          SR West Liberty St.        40.70m           133-06    6  
  4 Perri, Bob          SR Grove City              40.36m           132-05    5  
  5 Huber, Chris        JR Grove City              38.45m           126-02    4  
  6 Six, Matt           JR Grove City              37.67m           123-07    3  
  7 Danig, Eric         SO Penn State-Behre        37.21m           122-01    2  
  8 Michalec, James     FR Grove City              36.92m           121-01    1  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 55.02m  2006        Andy Kidwell, WJU                          
                58.50m  AUTO
                53.00m  PROV
                43.87m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jump, Justin              JR Malone                  43.39mq          142-04 
  2 Blatchley, Tyler             West Virginia We        43.30mq          142-01 
  3 Bell, David               JR West Liberty St.        41.66mq          136-08 
  4 Boals, Jim                SO Notre Dame (Ohio        39.79mq          130-06 
  5 Yurko, Steven             FR Wheeling Jesuit         38.21mq          125-04 
  6 Johnson, Branden          FR Malone                  38.05mq          124-10 
  7 Marburger, Caleb          SO Malone                  37.76mq          123-11 
  8 Smider, Daniel            FR Wheeling Jesuit         36.92mq          121-01 
  9 Gray, John                SO Roberts Wesleyan        36.54m           119-10 
 10 Emch, Travis              SR Wheeling Jesuit         33.18m           108-10 
 11 Cononico, Rocco           SR Notre Dame (Ohio        32.14m           105-05 
 12 Marino, Joe               SO Roberts Wesleyan        17.00m            55-09 
 -- Henderson, Paul           FR Malone                    FOUL                  
 -- Berning, Roger            SO Malone                    FOUL                  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 55.02m  2006        Andy Kidwell, WJU                          
                58.50m  AUTO
                53.00m  PROV
                43.87m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, David         JR West Liberty St.        47.06m WVCM      154-05   10  
  2 Blatchley, Tyler       West Virginia We        45.75m WVCM      150-01    8  
  3 Jump, Justin        JR Malone                  45.40m WVCM      148-11    6  
  4 Boals, Jim          SO Notre Dame (Ohio        40.53m           133-00    5  
  5 Yurko, Steven       FR Wheeling Jesuit         38.21m           125-04    4  
  6 Johnson, Branden    FR Malone                  38.05m           124-10    3  
  7 Marburger, Caleb    SO Malone                  37.76m           123-11    2  
  8 Smider, Daniel      FR Wheeling Jesuit         36.92m           121-01    1  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 66.13m  2006        Michael Estes, WJU                         
                64.00m  AUTO
                59.44m  PROV
                54.48m  WVCM
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Domer, Sean               FR Grove City              60.56mqPROV      198-08 
  2 Hall, Zach                SR West Liberty St.        57.08mqWVCM      187-03 
  3 Danig, Eric               SO Penn State-Behre        47.76mq          156-08 
  4 Kirkpatrick, Matthew      FR Penn State-Behre        45.12mq          148-00 
  5 Polesnak, Peter           FR Grove City              44.90mq          147-04 
  6 Hargett, Brenton          FR West Liberty St.        42.87mq          140-08 
  7 Bowman, John              FR Penn State-Behre        42.37mq          139-00 
  8 Flinn, Tony               SR West Liberty St.        42.35mq          138-11 
  9 Roll, Justin              SO Wheeling Jesuit         41.80m           137-02 
 10 Mazany, Ronson            FR Penn State-Behre        40.85m           134-00 
 11 John, Chisolm             SO Wheeling Jesuit         39.37m           129-02 
 12 Yurko, Steven             FR Wheeling Jesuit         38.84m           127-05 
 13 Eisenhauer, Lou           SO Roberts Wesleyan        37.69m           123-08 
 14 Rabant, Shane             SO Wheeling Jesuit         36.44m           119-07 
 15 Malone, James             SO Bethany (W.V.)          36.42m           119-06 
 16 DePuy, Patrick            SO West Liberty St.        36.32m           119-02 
 17 Berning, Rick             SR Malone                  36.30m           119-01 
 18 Popson, Matthew           SO Penn State-Behre        35.40m           116-02 
 19 Blankfield, Mark          SO Roberts Wesleyan        33.36m           109-05 
 20 Falconi, John             SO Bethany (W.V.)          32.56m           106-10 
 21 Henderson, Paul           FR Malone                  31.65m           103-10 
 22 Ammerman, Steven          FR Grove City              30.82m           101-01 
 23 Perri, Bob                SR Grove City              29.65m            97-03 
 24 Anderson, Tyler           FR Grove City              23.35m            76-07 
 25 Darrow, Ryan              SO Bethany (W.V.)          22.21m            72-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R 66.13m  2006        Michael Estes, WJU                         
                64.00m  AUTO
                59.44m  PROV
                54.48m  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Domer, Sean         FR Grove City              60.56m PROV      198-08   10  
  2 Hall, Zach          SR West Liberty St.        57.08m WVCM      187-03    8  
  3 Danig, Eric         SO Penn State-Behre        47.76m           156-08    6  
  4 Polesnak, Peter     FR Grove City              47.72m           156-07    5  
  5 Kirkpatrick, Matth  FR Penn State-Behre        45.12m           148-00    4  
  6 Hargett, Brenton    FR West Liberty St.        44.03m           144-05    3  
  7 Flinn, Tony         SR West Liberty St.        42.38m           139-00    2  
  8 Bowman, John        FR Penn State-Behre        42.37m           139-00    1  
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================================
      WJU SR: R  6864  2007        Aaron Rosier, WJU                           
                 6920  AUTO
                 6300  PROV
                 5501  WVCM
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 West, Brady         SR Malone                 5946.00 WVCM               10  
  2 McLaughlin, Shane   SO Malone                 5378.00                     8  
  3 Stark, Michael      FR Penn State-Behre       5172.00                     6  
  4 Smith, Jeffrey      JR Washington & Jef       4966.00                     5  
  5 Law, Quinn          SO Wheeling Jesuit        4615.00                     4  
  6 Lee, Cameron        SO Wheeling Jesuit        3779.00                     3  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit          11.77  -1.4  697  
  2 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef         11.98  -1.4  655  
  3 Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit          12.06  -1.4  639  
  4 West, Brady               SR Malone                   12.24  -1.4  605  
  5 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         12.35  -1.4  584  
  6 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                   12.79  -1.4  504  
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit          51.93   728  
  2 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef         53.21   673  
  3 West, Brady               SR Malone                   53.73   651  
  4 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                   54.11   635  
  5 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         54.21   631  
  6 Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit          57.17   514  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                   1.92m    6-03.50  731  
  2 West, Brady               SR Malone                   1.87m    6-01.50  687  
  3 Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit          1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  3 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  5 Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit          1.72m    5-07.75  560  
  6 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef         1.67m    5-05.75  520  
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                   6.14m   NWI  20-01.75  617  
  2 Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit          6.08m   NWI  19-11.50  604  
  3 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         5.94m   NWI  19-06.00  574  
  4 West, Brady               SR Malone                   5.84m   NWI  19-02.00  552  
  5 Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit          5.73m   NWI  18-09.75  529  
  6 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef         5.30m   NWI  17-04.75  441  
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 West, Brady               SR Malone                  11.96m   39-03.00  604  
  2 Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit         10.65m   34-11.25  525  
  3 Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit          9.37m   30-09.00  448  
  4 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                   9.00m   29-06.50  426  
  5 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef         8.92m   29-03.25  421  
  6 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         8.10m   26-07.00  372  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                 4:45.42   647  
  2 West, Brady               SR Malone                 4:50.45   616  
  3 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef       5:18.59   457  
  4 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre       5:19.57   452  
  5 Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit        5:49.58   308  
 -- Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit            DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         15.94  -1.4  740  
  2 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef         16.49  -1.4  679  
  3 Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit          16.57  -1.4  670  
  4 West, Brady               SR Malone                   16.83  -1.4  642  
  5 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                   17.29  -1.4  594  
 -- Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit            DNF  -1.4 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre         3.66m   12-00.00  525  
  2 West, Brady               SR Malone                   3.51m   11-06.25  485  
  3 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef         3.35m   10-11.75  444  
  4 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                   3.20m   10-06.00  406  
 -- Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit             NH            
 -- Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit             NH            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 West, Brady               SR Malone                  34.70m     113-10  558  
  2 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                  28.97m      95-00  444  
  3 Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit         28.18m      92-05  429  
  4 Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit         27.60m      90-07  417  
  5 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre        24.43m      80-02  356  
  6 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef        21.21m      69-07  295  
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 West, Brady               SR Malone                  47.13m     154-07  546  
  2 Lee, Cameron              SO Wheeling Jesuit         36.22m     118-10  388  
  3 Smith, Jeffrey            JR Washington & Jef        35.79m     117-05  381  
  4 McLaughlin, Shane         SO Malone                  35.27m     115-08  374  
  5 Law, Quinn                SO Wheeling Jesuit         32.60m     106-11  336  
  6 Stark, Michael            FR Penn State-Behre        32.58m     106-11  336  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Malone                     210        2) Wheeling Jesuit           174   
    3) Penn State-Behrend          86        4) Grove City                 68.50
    5) Roberts Wesleyan            55        6) Bethany (W.V.)             53.50
    7) Franciscan                  29        8) Pitt.-Johnstown            22   
    9) West Liberty St.            13       10) West Virginia Wesleyan     12   
   11) Notre Dame (Ohio)            6       12) Charleston (W.V.)           5   
   13) Alderson-Broaddus            1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn State-Behrend         185.50     2) Grove City                149.50
    3) Malone                     139        4) Wheeling Jesuit           111   
    5) Bethany (W.V.)              45        6) West Liberty St.           41   
    7) Charleston (W.V.)           37        8) Notre Dame (Ohio)          25   
    9) West Virginia Wesleyan      22       10) Roberts Wesleyan           10   
   11) Davis & Elkins               8       12) Washington & Jefferson      5   
   13) Franciscan                   3