2007 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                                      September 14, 2007
                             *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                             Men  

  1. NOTRE DAME                    
            2    3    5    9   10  (20) (21) =    29
         DAN JACKSON, PAUL SPRINGER, BRETT ADAMS, MIKE POPEJOY, KEVIN VESELIK,
         CHRIS RODRIGUEZ, GREG KILEY
  2. DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY           
            6    7   17   18   22  (29) (31) =    70
         JOSH EDDY, DEREK DUTILLE, EJ ROBERTSON, SHANE SARVER, SCOTT VAN KOOTEN,
         ERIK ANDERSON, TIM MAJEWSKI
  3. DAYTON                        
            1    4   11   15   41  (42) (47) =    72
         MIKE ANDERSEN, CHRIS LEMON, MATT LEMON, MATTHEW PETERS, BILLY PRZYBYLA,
         DAN SAMMONS, TOM MIDDLETON
  4. XAVIER UNIVESITY              
           12   19   26   45   49  (57) (59) =   151
         BEN MILROY, LUKE BEUERLEIN, CLINTON WOMACK, TYLER FRY, TOMMY KAUFFMANN,
         PAUL KOSTOFF, DEAN ROTHENBERGER
  5. DEPAUL UNIVERSITY             
           16   33   48   54   62  (64) (73) =   213
         NICH SCHAEFER, JAKUB KOLACZ, JEREMY APPLEBAUM, RYAN SOLOMON, ROB
         MORGAN, GREG UDZIELAK, MIKE FRY
  6. COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS     
           23   34   36   63   70 (110)(147) =   226
         KYLE ROUGEOT, BRADLEY MISH, TIMOTHY RICHARD, KEVIN LUCID, VINCENT FATA,
         GARRETT HUDDY, NORMAN CHARETTE
  7. DETROIT MERCY                 
           35   46   53   56   58  (85) (97) =   248
         PATRICK LIEDERBACH, ALEXANDER HARRIS, SINISA SIMIC, ANDREW LINDSAY,
         ANDREW HAYNER, MATT MAHLER, RYAN AYALA
  8. SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY        
           25   38   40   77   81  (83)      =   261
         STEVE VARGAS, MAT STUBER, BRIAN HOLDMEYER, SCOTT VICKER, TIM HAMILTON,
         KEN SCHWEITER
  9. BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY         
           30   51   60   61   74  (92)(113) =   276
         NEAL MASTERSON, BEN DRAPER, JUSTIN SMITH, JASON THORNSBERRY, GREG
         ROBINSON, DREW KNOTT, CHAD BOWLING
 10. LORAS COLLEGE                 
            8   50   68   79   93  (96)(100) =   298
         BEN GRANT, MARK SULKIN, ANDY SABIN, RYAN SCHAEFER, TYLER MEYER, KEVIN
         OBERFOELL, ALAN JACKSON
 11. SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE         
           27   32   78   99  106 (131)(138) =   342
         ADAM SMITH, WAYNE HOOPER, JIM WALSH, SHANE SIMMONS, ALEX KRUPEY, NICK
         STELITANO, MATT HAGG
 12. WALSH UNIVERSITY              
           28   66   84  101  111 (122)(137) =   390
         BRENDAN MCKEE, MIKE GROHOLY, EVAN HECK, JON WINNYK, CRIS ZUNDEL, TIM
         GEABLER, ANDY SCHULZ
 13. CANISIUS COLLEGE              
           14   82   87  102  112 (134)      =   397
         MATT BUTTERS, VASILIS KARIOLIS, CHRIS CASTLEMAN, BRETT FINNAN,
         CHISTIAN VOLK, JUSTIN WELDON
 14. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY      
           13   71   94   95  135 (144)(162) =   408
         ROBERT DEO, MIKE GLINSKI, LUKE PAWLACZYK, JAKE POWELL, ANDREW LINK,
         NICK SWISHER, ADRIAN SIMMONS
 15. NIAGARA UNIVERSITY            
           65   72   88   89  115 (163)(177) =   429
         COLIN DURINA, MIKE TRENDELL, JASON FISCHER, COREY BROWN, RYAN DUBOIS,
         JOE KOPNITSKY, JOHN TEES
 16. SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE        
           39   75   90  118  140 (142)(150) =   462
         NAZA SANCHEZ, MATT LEONARDO, COREY SPRIGGS, VAL PLOETZ, JAY SKIBBENS,
         CASEY JOHNSON, TODD LAUBHAN
 17. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY       
           24   91  103  130  141 (181)(209) =   489
         STEVEN BUGARIN, ROY WITTY, MATT CORLEY, JOHN NEISLER, ELI HOFFMAN,
         JOEL WOJCIK, MANNY GONZALEZ
 18. ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY        
           55  104  119  120  127 (153)(154) =   525
         CLIFF MILES, AUSTIN QUINN, DAN KNEWITZ, ALEX FLORES, JAMES HOGAN,
         TOMMY FALLON, SHANE SHEMEK
 19. SETON HILL UNIVERSITY         
           44  105  117  128  152 (193)(208) =   546
         JULIAN FIORINA, JOSH WILKS, JESS BRADLEY, BEN ROGERS, MIKE ORTIZ,
         CHRIS BARTKO, TYLER FERRARI
 20. INCARNATE WORD                
           37   80  107  165  166 (196)(223) =   555
         SHAYN WEIDNER, ADRIAN CARRILLO, ROMAN JACOBO, ESTEVAN FLORES, BLAKE
         BARTOSH, MICHAEL CORTEZ, JOSE RUIZ
 21. MERCYHURST COLLEGE            
           67   76  126  157  174 (183)(207) =   600
         KENNETH FOSTER, RONNY WHITING, CHRISTOPHER STROHM, DERAK HOERNER,
         KURTIS BILLIG, ANDREW RUSNAK, MICHAEL HUMPHREY
 22. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY       
          116  123  124  139  143 (159)(168) =   645
         JASON CZERWINSKI, BRETT CUMBO, DAN DIRUZZA, MIKE JUKER, NICHOLAS
         HABURSKY, MICHAEL JOSEPH, SEAN JOYCE
 23. SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN   
           52  132  151  173  179 (197)(206) =   687
         JOHN VALLEZ, JARED BRANDENBURG, QUENTIN MOORE, JON SOPCAK, JEROD
         BAERTSCH, ANDREW RATH, SHANE BIAS
 24. NOTRE DAME COLLEGE            
           98  136  145  146  167 (176)(192) =   692
         CHAD DOBSON, RANDY STREET, KYLE KOMER, BRANDON ANUSZKIEWICZ, DARVEEN
         SEIDE, ANDREW PHILLIPS, MIKE RODRIGUEZ
 25. MARIAN COLLEGE                
           43  129  133  185  211 (217)(224) =   701
         KYLE MURRAY, THOMAS JESCHKE, MATT CUMMINS, RYAN STROM, SHAWN MURRAY,
         JOHN LEWIS, ALAN NORDHOLT
 26. MADONNA UNIVERSITY            
           69  109  161  190  191            =   720
         JOE HORKA, KEITH HEARNS, JACOB BURMAN, CHARLES WOLFE, MAX GUY
 27. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY    
          114  125  156  172  180 (202)(210) =   747
         DUSTIN HALL, DAVID BOWMAN, DAVID KOZUSNIK, STEVEN BUCK, MATT ELLISON,
         CHAD HENSON, JOBEY KNAPTON
 28. REGIS UNIVERSITY              
           86  149  178  195  203            =   811
         ADRIAN MARTINEZ, SID WHITE, JOSH MEIER, MATT DRAKE, ANDREW SCOTT
 29. GANNON UNIVERSITY             
          155  164  170  171  184 (201)(204) =   844
         ADAM GREEN, MIKE MION, DAN SHEPHARD, BRANDON CHAMBERS, BEN SHANNON,
         MATT BAUER, MIKE HARDESTY
 30. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE           
          148  158  160  187  205 (215)(216) =   858
         SCOTT BECKER, BRYAN JOHNSON, MATT HILBY, GREG BLYTHE, MATT CLARKE,
         MATT JOHN, MICHAEL DAWS
 31. ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY    
          169  182  198  199  200 (212)(214) =   948
         JUSTIN ISAMAN, CASEY KRUG, DAVID HERLIHY, MIKE GROSSO, JIM BURTON, ROB
         RYER, TOM GOOD
 32. CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH 
          108  175  226  230  232            =   971
         RICHARD GUTIERREZ, BRIAN BOWMAN, LOUIE GUILLEN, KEVIN PATTERSON, BILLY
         BURK
 33. ST. FRANCIS                   
          121  186  213  227  229 (231)      =   976
         ADAM YOST, JORGE CARMONA, TONY BURBATT, MARK AHERN, MUBASHIR OLAOYE,
         PATRICK HAAKER
 34. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE            
          188  189  220  222  233 (234)      =  1052
         JOHN MCDONOUGH, DYLAN KENT, TYLER MARTIN, KEVIN BALDWIN, BRANDON
         BEEKMAN, PATRICK ROLFSEN
 35. FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB
          194  218  219  221  225 (228)      =  1077
         BRIEN BROCKWAY, DAN GODNICK, KEVIN CODD, DOMINIC SCARNECCHIA, ROB
         CANFIELD, PHIL ARCHAMBAULT

2007 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MEN Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 1 514 MIKE ANDERSEN DAYTON JR 24:36 2 2 686 DAN JACKSON NOTRE DAME FR 24:50 3 3 695 PAUL SPRINGER NOTRE DAME FR 24:53 4 4 520 CHRIS LEMON DAYTON FR 24:59 5 5 682 BRETT ADAMS NOTRE DAME SR 25:17 6 6 564 JOSH EDDY DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY JR 25:18 7 7 563 DEREK DUTILLE DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY JR 25:24 8 8 625 BEN GRANT LORAS COLLEGE SR 25:27 9 9 693 MIKE POPEJOY NOTRE DAME SR 25:29 10 10 696 KEVIN VESELIK NOTRE DAME JR 25:32 11 11 521 MATT LEMON DAYTON FR 25:32 12 12 866 BEN MILROY XAVIER UNIVESITY SR 25:39 13 13 788 ROBERT DEO SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SR 25:40 14 14 487 MATT BUTTERS CANISIUS COLLEGE SO 25:44 15 15 524 MATTHEW PETERS DAYTON JR 25:45 16 16 542 NICH SCHAEFER DEPAUL UNIVERSITY SO 25:46 17 17 567 EJ ROBERTSON DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SR 25:51 18 18 569 SHANE SARVER DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY JR 25:52 19 19 860 LUKE BEUERLEIN XAVIER UNIVESITY SO 25:53 20 20 694 CHRIS RODRIGUEZ NOTRE DAME JR 25:53 21 21 688 GREG KILEY NOTRE DAME SO 25:55 22 22 572 SCOTT VAN KOOTEN DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY FR 25:59 23 23 512 KYLE ROUGEOT COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS SO 26:02 24 24 765 STEVEN BUGARIN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SR 26:03 25 25 735 STEVE VARGAS SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SR 26:05 26 26 873 CLINTON WOMACK XAVIER UNIVESITY JR 26:07 27 27 758 ADAM SMITH SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE JR 26:09 28 28 844 BRENDAN MCKEE WALSH UNIVERSITY JR 26:10 29 29 558 ERIK ANDERSON DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY FR 26:10 30 30 474 NEAL MASTERSON BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY FR 26:11 31 31 565 TIM MAJEWSKI DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY JR 26:12 32 32 751 WAYNE HOOPER SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE SR 26:12 33 33 535 JAKUB KOLACZ DEPAUL UNIVERSITY SO 26:13 34 34 509 BRADLEY MISH COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS JR 26:13 35 35 552 PATRICK LIEDERBACH DETROIT MERCY FR 26:14 36 36 511 TIMOTHY RICHARD COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS SO 26:15 37 561 TRAVIS DEAN DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY FR 26:18 38 37 611 SHAYN WEIDNER INCARNATE WORD SO 26:22 39 38 734 MAT STUBER SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SR 26:23 40 39 724 NAZA SANCHEZ SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE FR 26:30 41 40 729 BRIAN HOLDMEYER SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY FR 26:33 42 41 526 BILLY PRZYBYLA DAYTON JR 26:34 43 42 527 DAN SAMMONS DAYTON SR 26:35 44 43 648 KYLE MURRAY MARIAN COLLEGE SO 26:35 45 568 BRENT ROGUS DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SR 26:36 46 689 KEVIN MCFADDEN NOTRE DAME JR 26:38 47 44 778 JULIAN FIORINA SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SR 26:38 48 45 861 TYLER FRY XAVIER UNIVESITY FR 26:39 49 46 549 ALEXANDER HARRIS DETROIT MERCY FR 26:40 50 47 523 TOM MIDDLETON DAYTON JR 26:40 51 48 529 JEREMY APPLEBAUM DEPAUL UNIVERSITY SO 26:40 52 49 863 TOMMY KAUFFMANN XAVIER UNIVESITY FR 26:43 53 50 636 MARK SULKIN LORAS COLLEGE FR 26:44 54 516 BRAD BOYD DAYTON SO 26:46 55 51 471 BEN DRAPER BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 26:46 56 691 MARK MOORE NOTRE DAME JR 26:49 57 52 744 JOHN VALLEZ SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN SO 26:49 58 53 555 SINISA SIMIC DETROIT MERCY SR 26:54 59 54 543 RYAN SOLOMON DEPAUL UNIVERSITY JR 26:54 60 55 806 CLIFF MILES ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 26:55 61 56 553 ANDREW LINDSAY DETROIT MERCY SR 26:55 62 57 864 PAUL KOSTOFF XAVIER UNIVESITY FR 26:57 63 58 550 ANDREW HAYNER DETROIT MERCY SR 27:03 64 59 868 DEAN ROTHENBERGER XAVIER UNIVESITY FR 27:04 65 60 476 JUSTIN SMITH BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 27:06 66 61 477 JASON THORNSBERRY BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 27:07 67 62 537 ROB MORGAN DEPAUL UNIVERSITY JR 27:08 68 867 BEN NATHAN XAVIER UNIVESITY FR 27:08 69 63 506 KEVIN LUCID COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS JR 27:09 70 64 544 GREG UDZIELAK DEPAUL UNIVERSITY SO 27:10 71 65 677 COLIN DURINA NIAGARA UNIVERSITY SO 27:12 72 519 TIM KAELIN DAYTON JR 27:12 73 66 837 MIKE GROHOLY WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 27:14 74 67 657 KENNETH FOSTER MERCYHURST COLLEGE SR 27:16 75 68 632 ANDY SABIN LORAS COLLEGE JR 27:16 76 69 640 JOE HORKA MADONNA UNIVERSITY JR 27:16 77 70 502 VINCENT FATA COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS FR 27:17 78 71 789 MIKE GLINSKI SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 27:19 79 72 681 MIKE TRENDELL NIAGARA UNIVERSITY FR 27:20 80 73 533 MIKE FRY DEPAUL UNIVERSITY FR 27:21 81 74 475 GREG ROBINSON BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 27:21 82 862 DREW KAISER XAVIER UNIVESITY SO 27:22 83 75 721 MATT LEONARDO SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 27:24 84 76 666 RONNY WHITING MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 27:24 85 77 736 SCOTT VICKER SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY FR 27:26 86 78 762 JIM WALSH SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE SR 27:27 87 79 633 RYAN SCHAEFER LORAS COLLEGE JR 27:28 88 80 606 ADRIAN CARRILLO INCARNATE WORD FR 27:28 89 81 728 TIM HAMILTON SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SR 27:29 90 878 JEFF SCHROER COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SO 27:29 91 82 490 VASILIS KARIOLIS CANISIUS COLLEGE SO 27:30 92 83 733 KEN SCHWEITER SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY FR 27:32 93 84 838 EVAN HECK WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 27:34 94 85 554 MATT MAHLER DETROIT MERCY FR 27:35 95 86 710 ADRIAN MARTINEZ REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 27:36 96 87 488 CHRIS CASTLEMAN CANISIUS COLLEGE JR 27:37 97 88 678 JASON FISCHER NIAGARA UNIVERSITY FR 27:38 98 89 675 COREY BROWN NIAGARA UNIVERSITY SO 27:39 99 90 726 COREY SPRIGGS SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE FR 27:39 100 91 772 ROY WITTY SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 27:44 101 92 472 DREW KNOTT BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SR 27:47 102 93 629 TYLER MEYER LORAS COLLEGE SO 27:48 103 94 794 LUKE PAWLACZYK SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 27:48 104 95 795 JAKE POWELL SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 27:49 105 96 631 KEVIN OBERFOELL LORAS COLLEGE SR 27:51 106 97 547 RYAN AYALA DETROIT MERCY FR 27:51 107 98 701 CHAD DOBSON NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SO 27:52 108 99 757 SHANE SIMMONS SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE SO 27:52 109 100 627 ALAN JACKSON LORAS COLLEGE FR 27:52 110 101 847 JON WINNYK WALSH UNIVERSITY JR 27:53 111 102 489 BRETT FINNAN CANISIUS COLLEGE JR 27:53 112 103 766 MATT CORLEY SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 27:56 113 104 808 AUSTIN QUINN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FR 27:57 114 105 785 JOSH WILKS SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 27:58 115 106 752 ALEX KRUPEY SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE JR 27:59 116 622 ALEX EISCHEID LORAS COLLEGE JR 27:59 117 107 609 ROMAN JACOBO INCARNATE WORD FR 28:00 118 108 483 RICHARD GUTIERREZ CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH FR 28:00 119 109 639 KEITH HEARNS MADONNA UNIVERSITY JR 28:01 120 110 504 GARRETT HUDDY COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS SO 28:07 121 111 849 CRIS ZUNDEL WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 28:09 122 112 494 CHISTIAN VOLK CANISIUS COLLEGE SR 28:10 123 113 469 CHAD BOWLING BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 28:11 124 114 855 DUSTIN HALL WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FR 28:11 125 115 676 RYAN DUBOIS NIAGARA UNIVERSITY SO 28:12 126 116 614 JASON CZERWINSKI JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SR 28:12 127 117 775 JESS BRADLEY SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SO 28:13 128 118 722 VAL PLOETZ SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 28:15 129 623 RYAN ENGELMAN LORAS COLLEGE FR 28:16 130 119 805 DAN KNEWITZ ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 28:17 131 120 803 ALEX FLORES ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 28:22 132 530 RICHIE BYRNE DEPAUL UNIVERSITY SR 28:23 133 121 832 ADAM YOST ST. FRANCIS FR 28:24 134 122 836 TIM GEABLER WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 28:25 135 123 613 BRETT CUMBO JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SR 28:25 136 124 615 DAN DIRUZZA JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SR 28:26 137 125 851 DAVID BOWMAN WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 28:26 138 126 664 CHRISTOPHER STROHM MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 28:27 139 473 SHANE LOGSDON BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 28:27 140 127 804 JAMES HOGAN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 28:27 141 128 783 BEN ROGERS SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 28:29 142 129 646 THOMAS JESCHKE MARIAN COLLEGE SO 28:30 143 130 771 JOHN NEISLER SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 28:30 144 131 760 NICK STELITANO SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE JR 28:31 145 132 740 JARED BRANDENBURG SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 28:34 146 133 643 MATT CUMMINS MARIAN COLLEGE JR 28:35 147 134 495 JUSTIN WELDON CANISIUS COLLEGE JR 28:35 148 135 793 ANDREW LINK SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 28:35 149 136 707 RANDY STREET NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SO 28:35 150 137 846 ANDY SCHULZ WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 28:36 151 138 749 MATT HAGG SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE FR 28:36 152 139 619 MIKE JUKER JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY JR 28:38 153 546 MARCUS ACUNA DETROIT MERCY FR 28:41 154 140 725 JAY SKIBBENS SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 28:42 155 141 768 ELI HOFFMAN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 28:44 156 764 RODNEY YOUNG SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE SO 28:44 157 142 719 CASEY JOHNSON SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE FR 28:45 158 143 616 NICHOLAS HABURSKY JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY JR 28:45 159 144 799 NICK SWISHER SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 28:45 160 145 703 KYLE KOMER NOTRE DAME COLLEGE JR 28:46 161 146 698 BRANDON ANUSZKIEWICZ NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SR 28:46 162 147 500 NORMAN CHARETTE COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS FR 28:46 163 148 668 SCOTT BECKER MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FR 28:48 164 149 714 SID WHITE REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 28:50 165 150 720 TODD LAUBHAN SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE JR 28:51 166 151 741 QUENTIN MOORE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 28:55 167 754 JOSH MENY SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE JR 28:55 168 152 782 MIKE ORTIZ SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 29:01 169 835 BOB FAY WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 29:01 170 843 MATT LONG WALSH UNIVERSITY SO 29:02 171 153 802 TOMMY FALLON ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FR 29:03 172 154 811 SHANE SHEMEK ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY JR 29:08 173 155 592 ADAM GREEN GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 29:08 174 156 858 DAVID KOZUSNIK WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY JR 29:11 175 157 659 DERAK HOERNER MERCYHURST COLLEGE JR 29:13 176 158 674 BRYAN JOHNSON MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE JR 29:15 177 159 617 MICHAEL JOSEPH JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 29:15 178 160 672 MATT HILBY MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 29:16 179 161 637 JACOB BURMAN MADONNA UNIVERSITY FR 29:17 180 162 797 ADRIAN SIMMONS SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 29:18 181 163 679 JOE KOPNITSKY NIAGARA UNIVERSITY JR 29:18 182 164 594 MIKE MION GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 29:20 183 165 608 ESTEVAN FLORES INCARNATE WORD FR 29:25 184 166 605 BLAKE BARTOSH INCARNATE WORD SO 29:26 185 167 706 DARVEEN SEIDE NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 29:27 186 168 618 SEAN JOYCE JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY JR 29:28 187 169 821 JUSTIN ISAMAN ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY JR 29:28 188 170 597 DAN SHEPHARD GANNON UNIVERSITY SO 29:28 189 171 588 BRANDON CHAMBERS GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 29:30 190 800 DOUG BRUSICH ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 29:33 191 172 852 STEVEN BUCK WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 29:34 192 173 743 JON SOPCAK SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN JR 29:34 193 174 654 KURTIS BILLIG MERCYHURST COLLEGE JR 29:36 194 175 478 BRIAN BOWMAN CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH FR 29:39 195 176 704 ANDREW PHILLIPS NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 29:40 196 177 680 JOHN TEES NIAGARA UNIVERSITY SR 29:40 197 178 711 JOSH MEIER REGIS UNIVERSITY JR 29:41 198 179 738 JEROD BAERTSCH SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN JR 29:43 199 801 DAVE EVANS ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 29:45 200 180 854 MATT ELLISON WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 29:49 201 181 773 JOEL WOJCIK SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 29:49 202 790 ALEX LANCZKI SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 29:52 203 182 822 CASEY KRUG ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY SO 29:52 204 718 ANDREW COSTELLO SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 29:53 205 183 663 ANDREW RUSNAK MERCYHURST COLLEGE SO 29:54 206 184 596 BEN SHANNON GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 29:56 207 185 651 RYAN STROM MARIAN COLLEGE SO 29:58 208 186 829 JORGE CARMONA ST. FRANCIS FR 30:00 209 187 669 GREG BLYTHE MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 30:02 210 188 603 JOHN MCDONOUGH HOLY CROSS COLLEGE FR 30:02 211 189 601 DYLAN KENT HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SO 30:06 212 190 642 CHARLES WOLFE MADONNA UNIVERSITY SO 30:06 213 191 638 MAX GUY MADONNA UNIVERSITY JR 30:08 214 192 705 MIKE RODRIGUEZ NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SO 30:08 215 193 774 CHRIS BARTKO SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SO 30:09 216 194 581 BRIEN BROCKWAY FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SR 30:12 217 195 708 MATT DRAKE REGIS UNIVERSITY FR 30:13 218 196 607 MICHAEL CORTEZ INCARNATE WORD FR 30:14 219 877 JAMES PUSLEY COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SO 30:14 220 197 742 ANDREW RATH SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN JR 30:16 221 198 820 DAVID HERLIHY ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY SO 30:17 222 199 819 MIKE GROSSO ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY SO 30:17 223 200 815 JIM BURTON ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 30:22 224 201 587 MATT BAUER GANNON UNIVERSITY SR 30:37 225 202 856 CHAD HENSON WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FR 30:37 226 203 712 ANDREW SCOTT REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 30:39 227 204 593 MIKE HARDESTY GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 30:39 228 205 670 MATT CLARKE MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FR 30:41 229 206 739 SHANE BIAS SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 30:42 230 207 660 MICHAEL HUMPHREY MERCYHURST COLLEGE JR 30:47 231 699 MARCO CAPONI NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SO 30:49 232 208 777 TYLER FERRARI SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SO 30:50 233 209 767 MANNY GONZALEZ SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 30:53 234 210 857 JOBEY KNAPTON WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FR 30:59 235 653 MATT ALLISON MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 31:04 236 211 649 SHAWN MURRAY MARIAN COLLEGE JR 31:04 237 853 STEVE DROPCHO WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SR 31:09 238 212 824 ROB RYER ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 31:09 239 213 828 TONY BURBATT ST. FRANCIS FR 31:13 240 214 818 TOM GOOD ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 31:17 241 591 PAUL FLEDDERMAN GANNON UNIVERSITY FR 31:27 242 880 ALEX SHIELDS COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SO 31:27 243 215 673 MATT JOHN MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SO 31:29 244 216 671 MICHAEL DAWS MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 31:34 245 816 JAMES CORK ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY SR 31:35 246 655 TOMAS BOLGER MERCYHURST COLLEGE SO 31:36 247 217 647 JOHN LEWIS MARIAN COLLEGE SR 31:42 248 218 584 DAN GODNICK FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB JR 31:50 249 825 SCOTT SHELTERS ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 32:01 250 219 583 KEVIN CODD FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO 32:06 251 220 602 TYLER MARTIN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SR 32:25 252 221 586 DOMINIC SCARNECCHIA FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO 32:41 253 222 598 KEVIN BALDWIN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE FR 32:43 254 223 610 JOSE RUIZ INCARNATE WORD FR 32:56 255 224 650 ALAN NORDHOLT MARIAN COLLEGE SO 33:07 256 225 582 ROB CANFIELD FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO 33:21 257 226 482 LOUIE GUILLEN CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH JR 33:22 258 227 827 MARK AHERN ST. FRANCIS FR 33:37 259 228 580 PHIL ARCHAMBAULT FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB JR 34:02 260 612 JOEL BIHARY JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SR 34:36 261 229 831 MUBASHIR OLAOYE ST. FRANCIS FR 35:00 262 230 485 KEVIN PATTERSON CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH JR 35:08 263 231 830 PATRICK HAAKER ST. FRANCIS FR 35:16 264 232 480 BILLY BURK CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH FR 38:51 265 233 599 BRANDON BEEKMAN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SO 42:54 266 234 604 PATRICK ROLFSEN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SO 43:51

2007 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 14, 2007 *********** TEAM SCORE ********** Division 2 - Men 1. BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY 6 13 16 17 23 (33) (50) = 75 NEAL MASTERSON, BEN DRAPER, JUSTIN SMITH, JASON THORNSBERRY, GREG ROBINSON, DREW KNOTT, CHAD BOWLING 2. LORAS COLLEGE 1 12 20 27 34 (37) (40) = 94 BEN GRANT, MARK SULKIN, ANDY SABIN, RYAN SCHAEFER, TYLER MEYER, KEVIN OBERFOELL, ALAN JACKSON 3. SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE 4 7 26 39 45 (67) (73) = 121 ADAM SMITH, WAYNE HOOPER, JIM WALSH, SHANE SIMMONS, ALEX KRUPEY, NICK STELITANO, MATT HAGG 4. WALSH UNIVERSITY 5 18 29 41 49 (58) (72) = 142 BRENDAN MCKEE, MIKE GROHOLY, EVAN HECK, JON WINNYK, CRIS ZUNDEL, TIM GEABLER, ANDY SCHULZ 5. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY 2 22 35 36 70 (79) (96) = 165 ROBERT DEO, MIKE GLINSKI, LUKE PAWLACZYK, JAKE POWELL, ANDREW LINK, NICK SWISHER, ADRIAN SIMMONS 6. SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE 9 24 31 54 75 (77) (84) = 193 NAZA SANCHEZ, MATT LEONARDO, COREY SPRIGGS, VAL PLOETZ, JAY SKIBBENS, CASEY JOHNSON, TODD LAUBHAN 7. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY 3 32 42 66 76 (112)(136) = 219 STEVEN BUGARIN, ROY WITTY, MATT CORLEY, JOHN NEISLER, ELI HOFFMAN, JOEL WOJCIK, MANNY GONZALEZ 8. ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY 15 43 55 56 63 (87) (88) = 232 CLIFF MILES, AUSTIN QUINN, DAN KNEWITZ, ALEX FLORES, JAMES HOGAN, TOMMY FALLON, SHANE SHEMEK 9. SETON HILL UNIVERSITY 11 44 53 64 86 (123)(135) = 258 JULIAN FIORINA, JOSH WILKS, JESS BRADLEY, BEN ROGERS, MIKE ORTIZ, CHRIS BARTKO, TYLER FERRARI 10. INCARNATE WORD 8 28 46 98 99 (126)(148) = 279 SHAYN WEIDNER, ADRIAN CARRILLO, ROMAN JACOBO, ESTEVAN FLORES, BLAKE BARTOSH, MICHAEL CORTEZ, JOSE RUIZ 11. MERCYHURST COLLEGE 19 25 62 91 106 (113)(134) = 303 KENNETH FOSTER, RONNY WHITING, CHRISTOPHER STROHM, DERAK HOERNER, KURTIS BILLIG, ANDREW RUSNAK, MICHAEL HUMPHREY 12. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY 52 59 60 74 78 (93)(101) = 323 JASON CZERWINSKI, BRETT CUMBO, DAN DIRUZZA, MIKE JUKER, NICHOLAS HABURSKY, MICHAEL JOSEPH, SEAN JOYCE 13. NOTRE DAME COLLEGE 38 71 80 81 100 (108)(122) = 370 CHAD DOBSON, RANDY STREET, KYLE KOMER, BRANDON ANUSZKIEWICZ, DARVEEN SEIDE, ANDREW PHILLIPS, MIKE RODRIGUEZ 14. SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN 14 68 85 105 110 (127)(133) = 382 JOHN VALLEZ, JARED BRANDENBURG, QUENTIN MOORE, JON SOPCAK, JEROD BAERTSCH, ANDREW RATH, SHANE BIAS 15. MARIAN COLLEGE 10 65 69 115 138 (142)(149) = 397 KYLE MURRAY, THOMAS JESCHKE, MATT CUMMINS, RYAN STROM, SHAWN MURRAY, JOHN LEWIS, ALAN NORDHOLT 16. MADONNA UNIVERSITY 21 48 95 120 121 = 405 JOE HORKA, KEITH HEARNS, JACOB BURMAN, CHARLES WOLFE, MAX GUY 17. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY 51 61 90 104 111 (129)(137) = 417 DUSTIN HALL, DAVID BOWMAN, DAVID KOZUSNIK, STEVEN BUCK, MATT ELLISON, CHAD HENSON, JOBEY KNAPTON 18. REGIS UNIVERSITY 30 83 109 125 130 = 477 ADRIAN MARTINEZ, SID WHITE, JOSH MEIER, MATT DRAKE, ANDREW SCOTT 19. GANNON UNIVERSITY 89 97 102 103 114 (128)(131) = 505 ADAM GREEN, MIKE MION, DAN SHEPHARD, BRANDON CHAMBERS, BEN SHANNON, MATT BAUER, MIKE HARDESTY 20. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE 82 92 94 117 132 (140)(141) = 517 SCOTT BECKER, BRYAN JOHNSON, MATT HILBY, GREG BLYTHE, MATT CLARKE, MATT JOHN, MICHAEL DAWS 21. CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH 47 107 151 155 157 = 617 RICHARD GUTIERREZ, BRIAN BOWMAN, LOUIE GUILLEN, KEVIN PATTERSON, BILLY BURK 22. ST. FRANCIS 57 116 139 152 154 (156) = 618 ADAM YOST, JORGE CARMONA, TONY BURBATT, MARK AHERN, MUBASHIR OLAOYE, PATRICK HAAKER 23. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 118 119 145 147 158 (159) = 687 JOHN MCDONOUGH, DYLAN KENT, TYLER MARTIN, KEVIN BALDWIN, BRANDON BEEKMAN, PATRICK ROLFSEN 24. FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB 124 143 144 146 150 (153) = 707 BRIEN BROCKWAY, DAN GODNICK, KEVIN CODD, DOMINIC SCARNECCHIA, ROB CANFIELD, PHIL ARCHAMBAULT

2007 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MEN DIVISION 2 Place TmPl Name School Class Time ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 1 BEN GRANT LORAS COLLEGE SR 25:21 2 2 ROBERT DEO SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SR 25:34 3 3 STEVEN BUGARIN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SR 25:57 4 4 ADAM SMITH SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE JR 26:03 5 5 BRENDAN MCKEE WALSH UNIVERSITY JR 26:04 6 6 NEAL MASTERSON BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY FR 26:05 7 7 WAYNE HOOPER SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE SR 26:06 8 8 SHAYN WEIDNER INCARNATE WORD SO 26:16 9 9 NAZA SANCHEZ SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE FR 26:24 10 10 KYLE MURRAY MARIAN COLLEGE SO 26:29 11 11 JULIAN FIORINA SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SR 26:32 12 12 MARK SULKIN LORAS COLLEGE FR 26:38 13 13 BEN DRAPER BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 26:40 14 14 JOHN VALLEZ SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN SO 26:43 15 15 CLIFF MILES ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 26:49 16 16 JUSTIN SMITH BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 27:00 17 17 JASON THORNSBERRY BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 27:01 18 18 MIKE GROHOLY WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 27:08 19 19 KENNETH FOSTER MERCYHURST COLLEGE SR 27:10 20 20 ANDY SABIN LORAS COLLEGE JR 27:10 21 21 JOE HORKA MADONNA UNIVERSITY JR 27:10 22 22 MIKE GLINSKI SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 27:13 23 23 GREG ROBINSON BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 27:15 24 24 MATT LEONARDO SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 27:18 25 25 RONNY WHITING MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 27:18 26 26 JIM WALSH SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE SR 27:21 27 27 RYAN SCHAEFER LORAS COLLEGE JR 27:22 28 28 ADRIAN CARRILLO INCARNATE WORD FR 27:22 29 JEFF SCHROER COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SO 27:23 30 29 EVAN HECK WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 27:28 31 30 ADRIAN MARTINEZ REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 27:30 32 31 COREY SPRIGGS SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE FR 27:33 33 32 ROY WITTY SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 27:38 34 33 DREW KNOTT BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SR 27:41 35 34 TYLER MEYER LORAS COLLEGE SO 27:42 36 35 LUKE PAWLACZYK SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 27:42 37 36 JAKE POWELL SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 27:43 38 37 KEVIN OBERFOELL LORAS COLLEGE SR 27:45 39 38 CHAD DOBSON NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SO 27:46 40 39 SHANE SIMMONS SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE SO 27:46 41 40 ALAN JACKSON LORAS COLLEGE FR 27:46 42 41 JON WINNYK WALSH UNIVERSITY JR 27:47 43 42 MATT CORLEY SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 27:50 44 43 AUSTIN QUINN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FR 27:51 45 44 JOSH WILKS SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 27:52 46 45 ALEX KRUPEY SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE JR 27:53 47 ALEX EISCHEID LORAS COLLEGE JR 27:53 48 46 ROMAN JACOBO INCARNATE WORD FR 27:54 49 47 RICHARD GUTIERREZ CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH FR 27:54 50 48 KEITH HEARNS MADONNA UNIVERSITY JR 27:55 51 49 CRIS ZUNDEL WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 28:03 52 50 CHAD BOWLING BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 28:05 53 51 DUSTIN HALL WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FR 28:05 54 52 JASON CZERWINSKI JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SR 28:06 55 53 JESS BRADLEY SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SO 28:07 56 54 VAL PLOETZ SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 28:09 57 RYAN ENGELMAN LORAS COLLEGE FR 28:10 58 55 DAN KNEWITZ ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 28:11 59 56 ALEX FLORES ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 28:16 60 57 ADAM YOST ST. FRANCIS FR 28:18 61 58 TIM GEABLER WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 28:19 62 59 BRETT CUMBO JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SR 28:19 63 60 DAN DIRUZZA JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SR 28:20 64 61 DAVID BOWMAN WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 28:20 65 62 CHRISTOPHER STROHM MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 28:21 66 SHANE LOGSDON BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 28:21 67 63 JAMES HOGAN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 28:21 68 64 BEN ROGERS SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 28:23 69 65 THOMAS JESCHKE MARIAN COLLEGE SO 28:24 70 66 JOHN NEISLER SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 28:24 71 67 NICK STELITANO SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE JR 28:25 72 68 JARED BRANDENBURG SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 28:28 73 69 MATT CUMMINS MARIAN COLLEGE JR 28:29 74 70 ANDREW LINK SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 28:29 75 71 RANDY STREET NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SO 28:29 76 72 ANDY SCHULZ WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 28:30 77 73 MATT HAGG SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE FR 28:30 78 74 MIKE JUKER JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY JR 28:32 79 75 JAY SKIBBENS SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 28:36 80 76 ELI HOFFMAN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 28:38 81 RODNEY YOUNG SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE SO 28:38 82 77 CASEY JOHNSON SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE FR 28:39 83 78 NICHOLAS HABURSKY JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY JR 28:39 84 79 NICK SWISHER SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 28:39 85 80 KYLE KOMER NOTRE DAME COLLEGE JR 28:40 86 81 BRANDON ANUSZKIEWICZ NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SR 28:40 87 82 SCOTT BECKER MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FR 28:42 88 83 SID WHITE REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 28:44 89 84 TODD LAUBHAN SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE JR 28:45 90 85 QUENTIN MOORE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 28:49 91 JOSH MENY SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE JR 28:49 92 86 MIKE ORTIZ SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 28:55 93 BOB FAY WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 28:55 94 MATT LONG WALSH UNIVERSITY SO 28:56 95 87 TOMMY FALLON ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FR 28:57 96 88 SHANE SHEMEK ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY JR 29:02 97 89 ADAM GREEN GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 29:02 98 90 DAVID KOZUSNIK WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY JR 29:05 99 91 DERAK HOERNER MERCYHURST COLLEGE JR 29:07 100 92 BRYAN JOHNSON MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE JR 29:09 101 93 MICHAEL JOSEPH JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 29:09 102 94 MATT HILBY MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 29:10 103 95 JACOB BURMAN MADONNA UNIVERSITY FR 29:11 104 96 ADRIAN SIMMONS SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 29:12 105 97 MIKE MION GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 29:14 106 98 ESTEVAN FLORES INCARNATE WORD FR 29:19 107 99 BLAKE BARTOSH INCARNATE WORD SO 29:20 108 100 DARVEEN SEIDE NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 29:21 109 101 SEAN JOYCE JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY JR 29:22 110 102 DAN SHEPHARD GANNON UNIVERSITY SO 29:22 111 103 BRANDON CHAMBERS GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 29:24 112 DOUG BRUSICH ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 29:27 113 104 STEVEN BUCK WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 29:28 114 105 JON SOPCAK SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN JR 29:28 115 106 KURTIS BILLIG MERCYHURST COLLEGE JR 29:30 116 107 BRIAN BOWMAN CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH FR 29:33 117 108 ANDREW PHILLIPS NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 29:34 118 109 JOSH MEIER REGIS UNIVERSITY JR 29:35 119 110 JEROD BAERTSCH SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN JR 29:37 120 DAVE EVANS ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 29:39 121 111 MATT ELLISON WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 29:43 122 112 JOEL WOJCIK SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 29:43 123 ALEX LANCZKI SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 29:46 124 ANDREW COSTELLO SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 29:47 125 113 ANDREW RUSNAK MERCYHURST COLLEGE SO 29:48 126 114 BEN SHANNON GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 29:50 127 115 RYAN STROM MARIAN COLLEGE SO 29:52 128 116 JORGE CARMONA ST. FRANCIS FR 29:54 129 117 GREG BLYTHE MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 29:56 130 118 JOHN MCDONOUGH HOLY CROSS COLLEGE FR 29:56 131 119 DYLAN KENT HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SO 30:00 132 120 CHARLES WOLFE MADONNA UNIVERSITY SO 30:00 133 121 MAX GUY MADONNA UNIVERSITY JR 30:02 134 122 MIKE RODRIGUEZ NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SO 30:02 135 123 CHRIS BARTKO SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SO 30:03 136 124 BRIEN BROCKWAY FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SR 30:06 137 125 MATT DRAKE REGIS UNIVERSITY FR 30:07 138 126 MICHAEL CORTEZ INCARNATE WORD FR 30:08 139 JAMES PUSLEY COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SO 30:08 140 127 ANDREW RATH SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN JR 30:10 141 128 MATT BAUER GANNON UNIVERSITY SR 30:31 142 129 CHAD HENSON WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FR 30:31 143 130 ANDREW SCOTT REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 30:33 144 131 MIKE HARDESTY GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 30:33 145 132 MATT CLARKE MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FR 30:35 146 133 SHANE BIAS SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 30:36 147 134 MICHAEL HUMPHREY MERCYHURST COLLEGE JR 30:41 148 MARCO CAPONI NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SO 30:43 149 135 TYLER FERRARI SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SO 30:44 150 136 MANNY GONZALEZ SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 30:47 151 137 JOBEY KNAPTON WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FR 30:53 152 MATT ALLISON MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 30:58 153 138 SHAWN MURRAY MARIAN COLLEGE JR 30:58 154 STEVE DROPCHO WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SR 31:03 155 139 TONY BURBATT ST. FRANCIS FR 31:07 156 PAUL FLEDDERMAN GANNON UNIVERSITY FR 31:21 157 ALEX SHIELDS COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SO 31:21 158 140 MATT JOHN MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SO 31:23 159 141 MICHAEL DAWS MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 31:28 160 TOMAS BOLGER MERCYHURST COLLEGE SO 31:30 161 142 JOHN LEWIS MARIAN COLLEGE SR 31:36 162 143 DAN GODNICK FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB JR 31:44 163 144 KEVIN CODD FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO 32:00 164 145 TYLER MARTIN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SR 32:19 165 146 DOMINIC SCARNECCHIA FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO 32:35 166 147 KEVIN BALDWIN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE FR 32:37 167 148 JOSE RUIZ INCARNATE WORD FR 32:50 168 149 ALAN NORDHOLT MARIAN COLLEGE SO 33:01 169 150 ROB CANFIELD FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO 33:15 170 151 LOUIE GUILLEN CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH JR 33:16 171 152 MARK AHERN ST. FRANCIS FR 33:31 172 153 PHIL ARCHAMBAULT FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB JR 33:56 173 JOEL BIHARY JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SR 34:30 174 154 MUBASHIR OLAOYE ST. FRANCIS FR 34:54 175 155 KEVIN PATTERSON CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH JR 35:02 176 156 PATRICK HAAKER ST. FRANCIS FR 35:10 177 157 BILLY BURK CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH FR 38:45 178 158 BRANDON BEEKMAN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SO 42:48 179 159 PATRICK ROLFSEN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SO 43:45

2007 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September14, 2007 *********** TEAM SCORE ********** Women 1. NOTRE DAME 1 4 5 6 7 (10) (15) = 23 MARISSA TREECE, LINDSEY FERGUSON, THERESA CATTUNA, ANN MAZUR, BETH TACL, ABBY HIGGINS, EMILY WAUFORD 2. XAVIER UNIVESITY 9 11 21 22 28 (46) (74) = 91 CHRISTINA SCHNEIDER, BECKY CLARK, AMANDA BROWN, CAITLIN THOMAS, BETHANY MOORE, CAITLIN SHAGENA, JOANNA GRUBER 3. DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 2 8 16 20 64 (66) (98) = 110 SAMANTHA HOWARD, EMILY BEAHAN, KATIE KELLY, SARA CIMINO, CARLY BRICKETT, DANIELLE WERLEY, KATE SZYMASZEK 4. SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 17 18 25 43 51 (60) (92) = 154 MARY MOLONEY, LAURA COYER, BRIGETTE SCHUTZMAN, LAUREN VERZAL, SARAH FRALEY, AMANDA LABUZ, LAURA PEABODY 5. DEPAUL UNIVERSITY 3 12 24 31 91 (96)(121) = 161 CLAIRE DUCK, MARY CATE QUIETT, STEPHANIE HUGHES, TERAH CHEATHAM, KATIE RODGERS, REDA JOSIFI, SHANNON LANE 6. DAYTON 13 27 38 41 56 (67) (79) = 175 MAURA BULGRIN, BRIGITTE SHERMAN, LIZ COOREY, ANNE OLTMAN, SYDNEY HUBBARD, BRIDGET CONLON, KATE TEJKL 7. BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY 32 39 42 49 62 (65) (76) = 224 KATIE HICKEY, KRISTEN GEIGER, JAMIE RIFE, LISA MIVILLE, STEPHANIE CLOUSER, SARAH BELL, MEGHAN SHAGENA 8. COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS 37 40 52 55 57 (89)(100) = 241 ELIZABETH ALIZZI, COLLEEN SPILKA, ROSE CALVO, ALEXANDRA SWIATOCHA, CLAIRE LUKE, SUZANNE WALLACE, JACQUELINW IMSE 9. COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT 19 50 54 80 88 (97)(128) = 291 MARGOT BRANIGAN, KRISTIN HAUBRICH, MAGGIE DONAHUE, SAM VANWECHEL, LINDSAY SMITH, KAYLEE RASMUSSEN, KATIE RANALLO 10. LORAS COLLEGE 47 61 73 78 83 (94)(133) = 342 MARY BRIDGET CORKEN, HANNAH WEISS, TARA KILBURG, MEGHAN WOLETT, ERICA STEVENS, EMILY WILDER, ERINN SANSTEAD 11. CANISIUS COLLEGE 33 44 58 103 113 (156)(182) = 351 ALEX BROWN, SAM GARNET, MAURA FRAUENHOFER, JESS NOWAK, PRECIOUS PEOPLES, MOLLY EVANS, ELLEN DUANE 12. REGIS UNIVERSITY 30 48 71 90 123 (127)(206) = 362 AMY SMITH, OLIVIA FLORES, SONJA NELSON, ANNA HACKER, DEANNA RICHET, KELSEY SCHMIDT, MEGAN VESTAL 13. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY 29 59 93 106 118 (144)(150) = 405 LAUREN DENTZMAN, DANA EPPLEY, AMY POULL, JADE BRADEN, MEGAN SYRING, KELLY MALONE, MANDY JANOSZ 14. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY 36 87 109 122 141 (166)(217) = 495 BRITTANY HOHN, KIM CRAMER, RACHEL HAM, DOMINIQUE MILLER, KAREN JUDD, ATHENA FLECHA, KRISTEN MCCASKEY 15. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY 53 81 110 134 135 (147)(162) = 513 MELISSA THORNE, KELLY GRIEVE, MICHELLE GROSSMAN, EMILY TILLMAAND, JULIE MYERS, LAUREN STAYER, LAUREN BALDARELLI 16. INCARNATE WORD 23 102 117 149 169 (239) = 560 YVONNE RODRIGUEZ, ROSE CALDWELL, MELISSA MARTINEZ, ALMA SANTOS, MAGGIE CALLAHAN, SONYA SOLORIO 17. GANNON UNIVERSITY 68 99 105 107 207 (218)(236) = 586 SHAYNA WEIR, BRITTANY ZABOROWSKI, ROSIE COOPER, JULIE SNYDER, STEPHANIE WILSON, KRISTIN O'HERN, MINDY KLAVON 18. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE 69 85 140 145 165 (175)(177) = 604 MALLORY MARSHALL, KATIE LARSEN, HEATHER COLLUM, CHELSEA KVIDERA, ERIN BEHAN, MELISSA CASTER, KATIE SCHLUTZ 19. WALSH UNIVERSITY 72 82 115 164 171 (178)(190) = 604 KRISTEN LEFEVER, ANDREA DININNO, JACKIE DELAMETER, MEGAN CASE, LINDSAY COOPER, HOLLY PILLITIERE, JEN BIRNEY 20. FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB 77 112 136 137 158 (163)(167) = 620 MONICA RUST, ANNA SCARNECCHIA, AMELIA UPPGAARD, MARY JOHNSON, KAILEY GOTTA, TESSA LIVERMONT, LEXIE MATHIS 21. SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE 35 119 132 168 179 (213)(226) = 633 ASHLEY MOORE, JENNA HELTON, TIFFANI SAWMILLER, JACQUI MOHR, KIM WOODRUFF, DANIELLE STOCKMASTER, CASEY PIERSON 22. ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY 84 114 116 148 174 (195)(225) = 636 JESSICA OLSEN, KATELYNN KRAHN, AMBER HOFFMAN, MARY KATE DUNNE, AMANDA TROSSEN, LAUREN CLEARY, AIMEE BURCH 23. ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY 70 129 130 160 161 (189)(221) = 650 SARAH SUDBURY, PAMELA PETRUSKI, SARAH FRY, LORI DOUGHERTY, SHARIKA BEST, LAURA WALSH, RAKIBAT ABIOLA 24. NIAGARA UNIVERSITY 14 111 125 186 220 (241)(244) = 656 JULIE DICKHANS, CHELSEA USACK, JILL SNOPKOWSKI, LIZ SMYTH, KATIE TEES, KYLIE WEIGEL, WHITNEY HUBBARD 25. SETON HILL UNIVERSITY 26 126 142 184 187 (198)(223) = 665 ANNA COTE, LARA HEINZ, LAURA LEMOINE, ANDRA SANDERS, ASHTON VOTTERO, HOLLY KISTLER, KYRSTI SOWERS 26. SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE 63 146 153 157 192 (196)(203) = 711 LAURA MAGNUSON, JILLIAN KRUPEY, AMANDA CONNELL, KELSEY SULLIVAN, KATHERINE STODOLA, LAUREN ZIEGENFUS, BRITTANY FIDAZZO 27. MERCYHURST COLLEGE 34 139 155 194 204 (210)(211) = 726 CHERIE JACKSON, JENNIFER MIECZKOWSKI, CHRISTIE TURAK, VICTORIA CARUSO, EMILY MONAHAN, AMANDA EHRBAR, CLARA STRSENBURGH 28. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY 45 120 172 180 219 (228)(238) = 736 SARAH CAMPANELLI, KASEY JIVIDEN, JULIA MCGINLEY, ERIKA RUCKER, EMILY DEROSA, AMANDA REYHER, AMY KNUTH 29. DETROIT MERCY 124 152 154 183 191 (208)(230) = 804 KAYLEIGH TOOMBS, JENNIFER DEFAUW, BEATA GORZYNSKA, KRISTIE FERRANS, CHANTEENEL MCCLENDON, JESSICA EICHEN, CRISSY BIELING 30. MARIAN COLLEGE 138 151 185 188 202 (224)(240) = 864 JESSICA VANVLEET, ERICA BAECHLE, ADRIENNE SHEPHERD, JULIA KONOPASEK, MOLLY TILL, SARAH FOWLER, JILL KUNTZ 31. NOTRE DAME COLLEGE 75 173 181 205 232 (235)(248) = 866 ALLIE RENDLESHAM, ADRIENNE COUASNON, JENNY ROHN, ANNETTE TORRES, KATHY HIGGINS, FRAN MELZER, MICHELLE MANZEO 32. ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 86 108 201 243 245 (250)(254) = 883 CAITLIN PALMER, JAMIE SULLIVAN, KEELAN O'CONNELL, KIM FULLER, ASHLEY SANDAU, TABITHA SLACHCIAK, DANA PHILLIPS 33. CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY 95 101 209 233 249 (252)(255) = 887 COURTNEY SUSEDIK, JOCELYN RITGER, KAT GAL, CINDY DORNACKER, SAMANTHA ERSCHEN, KATHEEN BOYLE, MALORIE HAUCH 34. SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN 143 170 197 199 214 (215) = 923 JOANNA PACE, EMILY DEE, ANNE SHUTTE, MEGAN WAGNER, KATE BOISJOLIE, TINA KOECHELER 35. COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH 131 159 176 212 247 (251)(253) = 925 GINA DAMMAN, ANGELA KOEHLER, KASSIE KOCH, CHELSEA TEBBE, AMANDA SMITH, MARIANA LAMPING, HILARY NEU 36. ST. FRANCIS 104 200 222 229 231 (234)(237) = 986 MEGHAN BANNATZ, DANIELLE MENZYNSKI, SARAH JACOB, JEN HORN, CAIRO DOUGLAS, JEN CROUSE, LISA STOLZENBACK 37. SAINT FRANCIS (IN) 193 216 227 242 246 (256)(257) = 1124 TIFFANY BREMER, ROBYN CHAPMAN, AMY ROBERTS, LYNN ALTEVOGT, JENNIFER WELLS, ABBY RAUCH, DANA LEINHOS

2007 NAIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMENS Place No. Name School Class Time ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 266 MARISSA TREECE NOTRE DAME FR 17:24 2 123 SAMANTHA HOWARD DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SR 17:44 3 101 CLAIRE DUCK DEPAUL UNIVERSITY SR 17:47 4 248 LINDSEY FERGUSON NOTRE DAME SO 17:49 5 246 THERESA CATTUNA NOTRE DAME FR 18:03 6 252 ANN MAZUR NOTRE DAME SR 18:10 7 264 BETH TACL NOTRE DAME SO 18:11 8 119 EMILY BEAHAN DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY JR 18:12 9 464 CHRISTINA SCHNEIDER XAVIER UNIVESITY FR 18:15 10 250 ABBY HIGGINS NOTRE DAME FR 18:17 11 455 BECKY CLARK XAVIER UNIVESITY JR 18:18 12 106 MARY CATE QUIETT DEPAUL UNIVERSITY FR 18:21 13 83 MAURA BULGRIN DAYTON FR 18:24 14 236 JULIE DICKHANS NIAGARA UNIVERSITY SR 18:29 15 268 EMILY WAUFORD NOTRE DAME JR 18:32 16 124 KATIE KELLY DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SO 18:33 17 315 MARY MOLONEY SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY JR 18:38 18 308 LAURA COYER SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SR 18:40 19 244 BECCA BAUMAN NOTRE DAME JR 18:41 20 38 MARGOT BRANIGAN COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SO 18:44 21 121 SARA CIMINO DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SO 18:51 22 454 AMANDA BROWN XAVIER UNIVESITY SR 18:52 23 467 CAITLIN THOMAS XAVIER UNIVESITY FR 18:52 24 170 YVONNE RODRIGUEZ INCARNATE WORD SR 18:55 25 102 STEPHANIE HUGHES DEPAUL UNIVERSITY FR 18:58 26 317 BRIGETTE SCHUTZMAN SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SO 18:59 27 364 ANNA COTE SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 19:02 28 95 BRIGITTE SHERMAN DAYTON FR 19:03 29 461 BETHANY MOORE XAVIER UNIVESITY SO 19:03 30 353 LAUREN DENTZMAN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 19:04 31 285 AMY SMITH REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 19:05 32 100 TERAH CHEATHAM DEPAUL UNIVERSITY SO 19:06 33 6 KATIE HICKEY BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SR 19:10 34 15 ALEX BROWN CANISIUS COLLEGE JR 19:12 35 216 CHERIE JACKSON MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 19:12 36 257 JULIE OPET NOTRE DAME SR 19:13 37 302 ASHLEY MOORE SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 19:13 38 381 BRITTANY HOHN SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 19:16 39 68 ELIZABETH ALIZZI COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS JR 19:16 40 87 LIZ COOREY DAYTON FR 19:17 41 5 KRISTEN GEIGER BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 19:18 42 80 COLLEEN SPILKA COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS JR 19:19 43 94 ANNE OLTMAN DAYTON JR 19:19 44 8 JAMIE RIFE BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SR 19:21 45 320 LAUREN VERZAL SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY JR 19:22 46 20 SAM GARNET CANISIUS COLLEGE SO 19:22 47 447 SARAH CAMPANELLI WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FR 19:23 48 465 CAITLIN SHAGENA XAVIER UNIVESITY SR 19:24 49 185 MARY BRIDGET CORKEN LORAS COLLEGE JR 19:24 50 277 OLIVIA FLORES REGIS UNIVERSITY JR 19:25 51 7 LISA MIVILLE BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 19:27 52 46 KRISTIN HAUBRICH COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SR 19:29 53 310 SARAH FRALEY SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY FR 19:30 54 70 ROSE CALVO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS FR 19:31 55 180 MELISSA THORNE JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FR 19:33 56 43 MAGGIE DONAHUE COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT JR 19:33 57 81 ALEXANDRA SWIATOCHA COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS JR 19:34 58 89 SYDNEY HUBBARD DAYTON JR 19:34 59 77 CLAIRE LUKE COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS SO 19:35 60 19 MAURA FRAUENHOFER CANISIUS COLLEGE FR 19:35 61 354 DANA EPPLEY SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 19:36 62 312 AMANDA LABUZ SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY FR 19:37 63 193 HANNAH WEISS LORAS COLLEGE SO 19:37 64 3 STEPHANIE CLOUSER BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 19:38 65 343 LAURA MAGNUSON SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SR 19:38 66 120 CARLY BRICKETT DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SO 19:38 67 1 SARAH BELL BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 19:38 68 127 DANIELLE WERLEY DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY FR 19:39 69 85 BRIDGET CONLON DAYTON SO 19:40 70 157 SHAYNA WEIR GANNON UNIVERSITY SR 19:41 71 233 MALLORY MARSHALL MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SO 19:45 72 430 SARAH SUDBURY ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FR 19:46 73 281 SONJA NELSON REGIS UNIVERSITY FR 19:46 74 441 KRISTEN LEFEVER WALSH UNIVERSITY SO 19:47 75 188 TARA KILBURG LORAS COLLEGE FR 19:48 76 457 JOANNA GRUBER XAVIER UNIVESITY SR 19:49 77 273 ALLIE RENDLESHAM NOTRE DAME COLLEGE JR 19:50 78 10 MEGHAN SHAGENA BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY FR 19:50 79 143 MONICA RUST FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 19:51 80 195 MEGHAN WOLETT LORAS COLLEGE FR 19:52 81 96 KATE TEJKL DAYTON SO 19:52 82 66 SAM VANWECHEL COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT JR 19:52 83 174 KELLY GRIEVE JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FR 19:53 84 438 ANDREA DININNO WALSH UNIVERSITY JR 19:54 85 192 ERICA STEVENS LORAS COLLEGE SO 19:54 86 398 JESSICA OLSEN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 19:54 87 232 KATIE LARSEN MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 19:55 88 404 CAITLIN PALMER ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 19:55 89 378 KIM CRAMER SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 19:55 90 61 LINDSAY SMITH COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT FR 19:56 91 82 SUZANNE WALLACE COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS FR 19:57 92 279 ANNA HACKER REGIS UNIVERSITY SR 19:58 93 107 KATIE RODGERS DEPAUL UNIVERSITY FR 19:59 94 316 LAURA PEABODY SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SO 19:59 95 97 KRISTIN TERRY DAYTON SO 19:59 96 358 AMY POULL SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 20:00 97 194 EMILY WILDER LORAS COLLEGE SR 20:00 98 32 COURTNEY SUSEDIK CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY SO 20:01 99 103 REDA JOSIFI DEPAUL UNIVERSITY SO 20:01 100 456 KELSEY FLAHERTY XAVIER UNIVESITY SO 20:01 101 56 KAYLEE RASMUSSEN COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SR 20:02 102 126 KATE SZYMASZEK DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY JR 20:03 103 159 BRITTANY ZABOROWSKI GANNON UNIVERSITY SO 20:04 104 75 JACQUELINW IMSE COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS FR 20:05 105 31 JOCELYN RITGER CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY FR 20:08 106 165 ROSE CALDWELL INCARNATE WORD SO 20:09 107 22 JESS NOWAK CANISIUS COLLEGE SO 20:09 108 410 MEGHAN BANNATZ ST. FRANCIS SO 20:10 109 149 ROSIE COOPER GANNON UNIVERSITY SO 20:11 110 352 JADE BRADEN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 20:11 111 155 JULIE SNYDER GANNON UNIVERSITY SR 20:13 112 314 CAREY LLUFRIO SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY FR 20:13 113 408 JAMIE SULLIVAN ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 20:13 114 380 RACHEL HAM SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 20:14 115 175 MICHELLE GROSSMAN JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FR 20:15 116 241 CHELSEA USACK NIAGARA UNIVERSITY SO 20:15 117 144 ANNA SCARNECCHIA FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 20:15 118 24 PRECIOUS PEOPLES CANISIUS COLLEGE JR 20:15 119 394 KATELYNN KRAHN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY JR 20:16 120 9 CRISTIN SAMUELS BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 20:16 121 128 KAITLIN YASKO DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SR 20:17 122 436 JACKIE DELAMETER WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 20:18 123 459 MEREDITH LAMASTER XAVIER UNIVESITY FR 20:19 124 392 AMBER HOFFMAN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY JR 20:21 125 169 MELISSA MARTINEZ INCARNATE WORD FR 20:23 126 360 MEGAN SYRING SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 20:24 127 299 JENNA HELTON SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE JR 20:24 128 449 KASEY JIVIDEN WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 20:25 129 105 SHANNON LANE DEPAUL UNIVERSITY FR 20:27 130 384 DOMINIQUE MILLER SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 20:27 131 283 DEANNA RICHET REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 20:27 132 117 KAYLEIGH TOOMBS DETROIT MERCY FR 20:28 133 239 JILL SNOPKOWSKI NIAGARA UNIVERSITY JR 20:29 134 118 KATELYN BALDYS DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY FR 20:29 135 366 LARA HEINZ SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 20:29 136 284 KELSEY SCHMIDT REGIS UNIVERSITY FR 20:30 137 55 KATIE RANALLO COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SR 20:31 138 198 KIRSTEIN TYLER MADONNA UNIVERSITY SR 20:31 139 429 PAMELA PETRUSKI ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY SO 20:32 140 427 SARAH FRY ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY SO 20:32 141 884 GINA DAMMAN COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH JR 20:33 142 91 AMY KEMPF DAYTON JR 20:33 143 305 TIFFANI SAWMILLER SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 20:35 144 189 ERINN SANSTEAD LORAS COLLEGE FR 20:36 145 181 EMILY TILLMAAND JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 20:39 146 178 JULIE MYERS JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY JR 20:40 147 146 AMELIA UPPGAARD FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO 20:41 148 138 MARY JOHNSON FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 20:42 149 211 JESSICA VANVLEET MARIAN COLLEGE SR 20:43 150 218 JENNIFER MIECZKOWSKI MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 20:43 151 229 HEATHER COLLUM MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 20:44 152 382 KAREN JUDD SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 20:45 153 371 LAURA LEMOINE SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SR 20:45 154 325 JOANNA PACE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 20:46 155 357 KELLY MALONE SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 20:49 156 231 CHELSEA KVIDERA MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SO 20:50 157 341 JILLIAN KRUPEY SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE FR 20:52 158 179 LAUREN STAYER JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 20:52 159 390 MARY KATE DUNNE ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 20:52 160 171 ALMA SANTOS INCARNATE WORD FR 20:53 161 65 LINDSEY TUCKER COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT JR 20:53 162 356 MANDY JANOSZ SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 20:54 163 201 ERICA BAECHLE MARIAN COLLEGE SR 20:55 164 110 JENNIFER DEFAUW DETROIT MERCY JR 20:56 165 332 AMANDA CONNELL SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SR 20:56 166 113 BEATA GORZYNSKA DETROIT MERCY SO 20:57 167 223 CHRISTIE TURAK MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 20:57 168 52 LAURA MURPHY COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SR 20:57 169 17 MOLLY EVANS CANISIUS COLLEGE FR 20:57 170 347 KELSEY SULLIVAN SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SO 20:57 171 137 KAILEY GOTTA FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 20:58 172 886 ANGELA KOEHLER COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 20:58 173 426 LORI DOUGHERTY ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FR 20:58 174 425 SHARIKA BEST ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FR 20:59 175 173 LAUREN BALDARELLI JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 20:59 176 140 TESSA LIVERMONT FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 20:59 177 433 MEGAN CASE WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 20:59 178 226 ERIN BEHAN MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FR 21:00 179 379 ATHENA FLECHA SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 21:01 180 142 LEXIE MATHIS FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 21:01 181 300 JACQUI MOHR SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE JR 21:02 182 145 LAUREN TURNER FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SR 21:03 183 166 MAGGIE CALLAHAN INCARNATE WORD SO 21:03 184 322 EMILY DEE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 21:04 185 435 LINDSAY COOPER WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 21:05 186 451 JULIA MCGINLEY WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 21:05 187 269 ADRIENNE COUASNON NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 21:06 188 400 AMANDA TROSSEN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 21:06 189 228 MELISSA CASTER MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 21:08 190 186 AMY HALL LORAS COLLEGE SR 21:09 191 885 KASSIE KOCH COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH JR 21:09 192 234 KATIE SCHLUTZ MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 21:10 193 445 HOLLY PILLITIERE WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 21:11 194 307 KIM WOODRUFF SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 21:12 195 453 ERIKA RUCKER WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY JR 21:12 196 274 JENNY ROHN NOTRE DAME COLLEGE JR 21:13 197 16 ELLEN DUANE CANISIUS COLLEGE SO 21:15 198 351 NIKKI BARTELS SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 21:16 199 112 KRISTIE FERRANS DETROIT MERCY FR 21:18 200 373 ANDRA SANDERS SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SO 21:21 201 209 ADRIENNE SHEPHERD MARIAN COLLEGE FR 21:23 202 238 LIZ SMYTH NIAGARA UNIVERSITY SO 21:25 203 376 ASHTON VOTTERO SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 21:26 204 206 JULIA KONOPASEK MARIAN COLLEGE JR 21:27 205 431 LAURA WALSH ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FR 21:27 206 432 JEN BIRNEY WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 21:27 207 99 LAUREN BALES DEPAUL UNIVERSITY FR 21:29 208 361 KATY THOMSON SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 21:30 209 183 JACKIE ASTOR LORAS COLLEGE SO 21:31 210 114 CHANTEENEL MCCLENDON DETROIT MERCY JR 21:31 211 346 KATHERINE STODOLA SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SO 21:32 212 289 TIFFANY BREMER SAINT FRANCIS (IN) JR 21:33 213 213 VICTORIA CARUSO MERCYHURST COLLEGE SR 21:35 214 389 LAUREN CLEARY ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 21:35 215 350 LAUREN ZIEGENFUS SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE JR 21:36 216 326 ANNE SHUTTE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN SO 21:38 217 369 HOLLY KISTLER SETON HILL UNIVERSITY JR 21:38 218 327 MEGAN WAGNER SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN JR 21:42 219 420 DANIELLE MENZYNSKI ST. FRANCIS FR 21:43 220 403 KEELAN O'CONNELL ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 21:44 221 210 MOLLY TILL MARIAN COLLEGE SR 21:45 222 334 BRITTANY FIDAZZO SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE FR 21:45 223 219 EMILY MONAHAN MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 21:47 224 446 TERRY SIMONCIC WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 21:49 225 275 ANNETTE TORRES NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 21:49 226 287 MEGAN VESTAL REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 21:51 227 286 WHITNEY UNTERREINER REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 21:52 228 158 STEPHANIE WILSON GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 21:53 229 111 JESSICA EICHEN DETROIT MERCY FR 21:53 230 28 KAT GAL CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY SR 21:53 231 215 AMANDA EHRBAR MERCYHURST COLLEGE SO 21:56 232 222 CLARA STRSENBURGH MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 21:57 233 336 RACHEL GREGORY SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SO 21:58 234 890 CHELSEA TEBBE COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 22:03 235 306 DANIELLE STOCKMASTER SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 22:03 236 321 KATE BOISJOLIE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN SR 22:04 237 324 TINA KOECHELER SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN SR 22:04 238 345 MARIA SHAFFO SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE FR 22:04 239 290 ROBYN CHAPMAN SAINT FRANCIS (IN) SO 22:05 240 383 KRISTEN MCCASKEY SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 22:06 241 152 KRISTIN O'HERN GANNON UNIVERSITY SO 22:06 242 448 EMILY DEROSA WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SR 22:08 243 240 KATIE TEES NIAGARA UNIVERSITY SR 22:08 244 424 RAKIBAT ABIOLA ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY JR 22:09 245 418 SARAH JACOB ST. FRANCIS SO 22:12 246 374 KYRSTI SOWERS SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 22:12 247 203 SARAH FOWLER MARIAN COLLEGE JR 22:15 248 388 AIMEE BURCH ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FR 22:17 249 303 CASEY PIERSON SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 22:18 250 296 AMY ROBERTS SAINT FRANCIS (IN) SO 22:20 251 221 SARA REX MERCYHURST COLLEGE JR 22:22 252 367 CAROLINE JONES SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SR 22:23 253 141 MARY MANION FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 22:25 254 452 AMANDA REYHER WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY JR 22:27 255 416 JEN HORN ST. FRANCIS SO 22:28 256 109 CRISSY BIELING DETROIT MERCY JR 22:28 257 414 CAIRO DOUGLAS ST. FRANCIS FR 22:29 258 278 AMY HACKER REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 22:31 259 270 KATHY HIGGINS NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 22:32 260 230 KORTNEY KLUESNER MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SO 22:33 261 377 LINDSAY BORSVOLD SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY JR 22:34 262 26 CINDY DORNACKER CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY SO 22:35 263 413 JEN CROUSE ST. FRANCIS FR 22:37 264 199 DEVON WALLEY MADONNA UNIVERSITY FR 22:39 265 104 MO KUHTA DEPAUL UNIVERSITY SR 22:40 266 272 FRAN MELZER NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 22:42 267 151 MINDY KLAVON GANNON UNIVERSITY SR 22:43 268 423 LISA STOLZENBACK ST. FRANCIS FR 22:44 269 235 KORI YOTTER MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FR 22:44 270 450 AMY KNUTH WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 22:45 271 365 SIENA FRANK SETON HILL UNIVERSITY JR 22:48 272 172 SONYA SOLORIO INCARNATE WORD FR 22:48 273 207 JILL KUNTZ MARIAN COLLEGE SO 22:48 274 242 KYLIE WEIGEL NIAGARA UNIVERSITY FR 22:49 275 440 ERIN KOPPEL WALSH UNIVERSITY JR 22:50 276 421 NILMA ORTIZ ST. FRANCIS FR 23:19 277 164 KELLY PAYNE HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SO 23:27 278 288 LYNN ALTEVOGT SAINT FRANCIS (IN) FR 23:37 279 212 ALLISON BABCOCK MERCYHURST COLLEGE SR 23:39 280 204 AMANDA FRY MARIAN COLLEGE JR 23:47 281 419 SARAH KIELBASA ST. FRANCIS SO 23:49 282 208 BROOKE MEIER MARIAN COLLEGE SO 23:50 283 402 KIM FULLER ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 23:53 284 237 WHITNEY HUBBARD NIAGARA UNIVERSITY JR 23:58 285 406 ASHLEY SANDAU ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY SO 23:58 286 177 LIZ MARSHALL JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FR 24:00 287 200 AMANDA WEAVER MADONNA UNIVERSITY SO 24:06 288 298 JENNIFER WELLS SAINT FRANCIS (IN) FR 24:17 289 196 JESSIKA FRIEND MADONNA UNIVERSITY JR 24:21 290 176 ANNIE IVANS JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 24:23 291 889 AMANDA SMITH COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SO 24:28 292 271 MICHELLE MANZEO NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 24:29 293 27 SAMANTHA ERSCHEN CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY SO 24:32 294 407 TABITHA SLACHCIAK ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 24:34 295 887 MARIANA LAMPING COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 24:59 296 25 KATHEEN BOYLE CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY FR 25:06 297 888 HILARY NEU COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SR 25:10 298 301 AMANDA MOORE SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 25:22 299 405 DANA PHILLIPS ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FR 25:41 300 29 MALORIE HAUCH CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY FR 25:49 301 883 JESSICA BURGE COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 25:57 302 295 ABBY RAUCH SAINT FRANCIS (IN) SR 26:09 303 304 JENNIFER RUFF SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 26:27 304 292 DANA LEINHOS SAINT FRANCIS (IN) SO 27:19 305 30 NICOLE KLINK CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY FR 28:59 306 882 JENNIFER BOEDDEKER COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 30:22

2007 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September14, 2007 *********** TEAM SCORE ********** Division 2 - Women 1. BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY 6 10 11 15 21 (23) (31) = 63 KATIE HICKEY, KRISTEN GEIGER, JAMIE RIFE, LISA MIVILLE, STEPHANIE CLOUSER, SARAH BELL, MEGHAN SHAGENA 2. COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT 1 16 18 34 41 (46) (68) = 110 MARGOT BRANIGAN, KRISTIN HAUBRICH, MAGGIE DONAHUE, SAM VANWECHEL, LINDSAY SMITH, KAYLEE RASMUSSEN, KATIE RANALLO 3. LORAS COLLEGE 13 20 29 33 37 (44) (73) = 132 MARY BRIDGET CORKEN, HANNAH WEISS, TARA KILBURG, MEGHAN WOLETT, ERICA STEVENS, EMILY WILDER, ERINN SANSTEAD 4. REGIS UNIVERSITY 5 14 27 42 65 (67)(138) = 153 AMY SMITH, OLIVIA FLORES, SONJA NELSON, ANNA HACKER, DEANNA RICHET, KELSEY SCHMIDT, MEGAN VESTAL 5. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY 4 19 43 52 61 (84) (90) = 179 LAUREN DENTZMAN, DANA EPPLEY, AMY POULL, JADE BRADEN, MEGAN SYRING, KELLY MALONE, MANDY JANOSZ 6. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY 9 40 54 64 81 (103)(148) = 248 BRITTANY HOHN, KIM CRAMER, RACHEL HAM, DOMINIQUE MILLER, KAREN JUDD, ATHENA FLECHA, KRISTEN MCCASKEY 7. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY 17 35 55 74 75 (87) (99) = 256 MELISSA THORNE, KELLY GRIEVE, MICHELLE GROSSMAN, EMILY TILLMAAND, JULIE MYERS, LAUREN STAYER, LAUREN BALDARELLI 8. INCARNATE WORD 2 49 60 89 106 (168) = 306 YVONNE RODRIGUEZ, ROSE CALDWELL, MELISSA MARTINEZ, ALMA SANTOS, MAGGIE CALLAHAN, SONYA SOLORIO 9. GANNON UNIVERSITY 24 47 51 53 139 (149)(165) = 314 SHAYNA WEIR, BRITTANY ZABOROWSKI, ROSIE COOPER, JULIE SNYDER, STEPHANIE WILSON, KRISTIN O'HERN, MINDY KLAVON 10. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE 25 39 80 85 102 (112)(114) = 331 MALLORY MARSHALL, KATIE LARSEN, HEATHER COLLUM, CHELSEA KVIDERA, ERIN BEHAN, MELISSA CASTER, KATIE SCHLUTZ 11. WALSH UNIVERSITY 28 36 58 101 108 (115)(124) = 331 KRISTEN LEFEVER, ANDREA DININNO, JACKIE DELAMETER, MEGAN CASE, LINDSAY COOPER, HOLLY PILLITIERE, JEN BIRNEY 12. FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB 32 56 76 77 95 (100)(104) = 336 MONICA RUST, ANNA SCARNECCHIA, AMELIA UPPGAARD, MARY JOHNSON, KAILEY GOTTA, TESSA LIVERMONT, LEXIE MATHIS 13. ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY 38 57 59 88 111 (128)(155) = 353 JESSICA OLSEN, KATELYNN KRAHN, AMBER HOFFMAN, MARY KATE DUNNE, AMANDA TROSSEN, LAUREN CLEARY, AIMEE BURCH 14. ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY 26 69 70 97 98 (123)(151) = 360 SARAH SUDBURY, PAMELA PETRUSKI, SARAH FRY, LORI DOUGHERTY, SHARIKA BEST, LAURA WALSH, RAKIBAT ABIOLA 15. SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE 8 62 72 105 116 (144)(156) = 363 ASHLEY MOORE, JENNA HELTON, TIFFANI SAWMILLER, JACQUI MOHR, KIM WOODRUFF, DANIELLE STOCKMASTER, CASEY PIERSON 16. SETON HILL UNIVERSITY 3 66 82 119 121 (131)(153) = 391 ANNA COTE, LARA HEINZ, LAURA LEMOINE, ANDRA SANDERS, ASHTON VOTTERO, HOLLY KISTLER, KYRSTI SOWERS 17. SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE 22 86 92 94 125 (129)(135) = 419 LAURA MAGNUSON, JILLIAN KRUPEY, AMANDA CONNELL, KELSEY SULLIVAN, KATHERINE STODOLA, LAUREN ZIEGENFUS, BRITTANY FIDAZZO 18. MERCYHURST COLLEGE 7 79 93 127 136 (141)(142) = 442 CHERIE JACKSON, JENNIFER MIECZKOWSKI, CHRISTIE TURAK, VICTORIA CARUSO, EMILY MONAHAN, AMANDA EHRBAR, CLARA STRSENBURGH 19. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY 12 63 109 117 150 (158)(167) = 451 SARAH CAMPANELLI, KASEY JIVIDEN, JULIA MCGINLEY, ERIKA RUCKER, EMILY DEROSA, AMANDA REYHER, AMY KNUTH 20. MARIAN COLLEGE 78 91 120 122 134 (154)(169) = 545 JESSICA VANVLEET, ERICA BAECHLE, ADRIENNE SHEPHERD, JULIA KONOPASEK, MOLLY TILL, SARAH FOWLER, JILL KUNTZ 21. NOTRE DAME COLLEGE 30 110 118 137 161 (164)(173) = 556 ALLIE RENDLESHAM, ADRIENNE COUASNON, JENNY ROHN, ANNETTE TORRES, KATHY HIGGINS, FRAN MELZER, MICHELLE MANZEO 22. CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY 45 48 140 162 174 (176)(178) = 569 COURTNEY SUSEDIK, JOCELYN RITGER, KAT GAL, CINDY DORNACKER, SAMANTHA ERSCHEN, KATHEEN BOYLE, MALORIE HAUCH 23. COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH 71 96 113 143 172 (175)(177) = 595 GINA DAMMAN, ANGELA KOEHLER, KASSIE KOCH, CHELSEA TEBBE, AMANDA SMITH, MARIANA LAMPING, HILARY NEU 24. SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN 83 107 130 132 145 (146) = 597 JOANNA PACE, EMILY DEE, ANNE SHUTTE, MEGAN WAGNER, KATE BOISJOLIE, TINA KOECHELER 25. ST. FRANCIS 50 133 152 159 160 (163)(166) = 654 MEGHAN BANNATZ, DANIELLE MENZYNSKI, SARAH JACOB, JEN HORN, CAIRO DOUGLAS, JEN CROUSE, LISA STOLZENBACK 26. SAINT FRANCIS (IN) 126 147 157 170 171 (179)(180) = 771 TIFFANY BREMER, ROBYN CHAPMAN, AMY ROBERTS, LYNN ALTEVOGT, JENNIFER WELLS, ABBY RAUCH, DANA LEINHOS

2007 NAIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMENS DIVISION 2 Place TmPl Name School Class Time ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 1 MARGOT BRANIGAN COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SO 18:44 2 2 YVONNE RODRIGUEZ INCARNATE WORD SR 18:55 3 3 ANNA COTE SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 19:02 4 4 LAUREN DENTZMAN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 19:04 5 5 AMY SMITH REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 19:05 6 6 KATIE HICKEY BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SR 19:10 7 7 CHERIE JACKSON MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 19:12 8 8 ASHLEY MOORE SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 19:13 9 9 BRITTANY HOHN SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 19:16 10 10 KRISTEN GEIGER BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 19:18 11 11 JAMIE RIFE BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SR 19:21 12 12 SARAH CAMPANELLI WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FR 19:23 13 13 MARY BRIDGET CORKEN LORAS COLLEGE JR 19:24 14 14 OLIVIA FLORES REGIS UNIVERSITY JR 19:25 15 15 LISA MIVILLE BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 19:27 16 16 KRISTIN HAUBRICH COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SR 19:29 17 17 MELISSA THORNE JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FR 19:33 18 18 MAGGIE DONAHUE COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT JR 19:33 19 19 DANA EPPLEY SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 19:36 20 20 HANNAH WEISS LORAS COLLEGE SO 19:37 21 21 STEPHANIE CLOUSER BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 19:38 22 22 LAURA MAGNUSON SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SR 19:38 23 23 SARAH BELL BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JR 19:38 24 24 SHAYNA WEIR GANNON UNIVERSITY SR 19:41 25 25 MALLORY MARSHALL MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SO 19:45 26 26 SARAH SUDBURY ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FR 19:46 27 27 SONJA NELSON REGIS UNIVERSITY FR 19:46 28 28 KRISTEN LEFEVER WALSH UNIVERSITY SO 19:47 29 29 TARA KILBURG LORAS COLLEGE FR 19:48 30 30 ALLIE RENDLESHAM NOTRE DAME COLLEGE JR 19:50 31 31 MEGHAN SHAGENA BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY FR 19:50 32 32 MONICA RUST FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 19:51 33 33 MEGHAN WOLETT LORAS COLLEGE FR 19:52 34 34 SAM VANWECHEL COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT JR 19:52 35 35 KELLY GRIEVE JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FR 19:53 36 36 ANDREA DININNO WALSH UNIVERSITY JR 19:54 37 37 ERICA STEVENS LORAS COLLEGE SO 19:54 38 38 JESSICA OLSEN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 19:54 39 39 KATIE LARSEN MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 19:55 40 40 KIM CRAMER SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 19:55 41 41 LINDSAY SMITH COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT FR 19:56 42 42 ANNA HACKER REGIS UNIVERSITY SR 19:58 43 43 AMY POULL SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 20:00 44 44 EMILY WILDER LORAS COLLEGE SR 20:00 45 45 COURTNEY SUSEDIK CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY SO 20:01 46 46 KAYLEE RASMUSSEN COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SR 20:02 47 47 BRITTANY ZABOROWSKI GANNON UNIVERSITY SO 20:04 48 48 JOCELYN RITGER CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY FR 20:08 49 49 ROSE CALDWELL INCARNATE WORD SO 20:09 50 50 MEGHAN BANNATZ ST. FRANCIS SO 20:10 51 51 ROSIE COOPER GANNON UNIVERSITY SO 20:11 52 52 JADE BRADEN SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 20:11 53 53 JULIE SNYDER GANNON UNIVERSITY SR 20:13 54 54 RACHEL HAM SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 20:14 55 55 MICHELLE GROSSMAN JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FR 20:15 56 56 ANNA SCARNECCHIA FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 20:15 57 57 KATELYNN KRAHN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY JR 20:16 58 CRISTIN SAMUELS BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SO 20:16 59 58 JACKIE DELAMETER WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 20:18 60 59 AMBER HOFFMAN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY JR 20:21 61 60 MELISSA MARTINEZ INCARNATE WORD FR 20:23 62 61 MEGAN SYRING SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 20:24 63 62 JENNA HELTON SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE JR 20:24 64 63 KASEY JIVIDEN WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 20:25 65 64 DOMINIQUE MILLER SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 20:27 66 65 DEANNA RICHET REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 20:27 67 66 LARA HEINZ SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 20:29 68 67 KELSEY SCHMIDT REGIS UNIVERSITY FR 20:30 69 68 KATIE RANALLO COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SR 20:31 70 KIRSTEIN TYLER MADONNA UNIVERSITY SR 20:31 71 69 PAMELA PETRUSKI ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY SO 20:32 72 70 SARAH FRY ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY SO 20:32 73 71 GINA DAMMAN COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH JR 20:33 74 72 TIFFANI SAWMILLER SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 20:35 75 73 ERINN SANSTEAD LORAS COLLEGE FR 20:36 76 74 EMILY TILLMAAND JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 20:39 77 75 JULIE MYERS JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY JR 20:40 78 76 AMELIA UPPGAARD FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO 20:41 79 77 MARY JOHNSON FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 20:42 80 78 JESSICA VANVLEET MARIAN COLLEGE SR 20:43 81 79 JENNIFER MIECZKOWSKI MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 20:43 82 80 HEATHER COLLUM MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 20:44 83 81 KAREN JUDD SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 20:45 84 82 LAURA LEMOINE SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SR 20:45 85 83 JOANNA PACE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 20:46 86 84 KELLY MALONE SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 20:49 87 85 CHELSEA KVIDERA MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SO 20:50 88 86 JILLIAN KRUPEY SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE FR 20:52 89 87 LAUREN STAYER JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 20:52 90 88 MARY KATE DUNNE ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SR 20:52 91 89 ALMA SANTOS INCARNATE WORD FR 20:53 92 LINDSEY TUCKER COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT JR 20:53 93 90 MANDY JANOSZ SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 20:54 94 91 ERICA BAECHLE MARIAN COLLEGE SR 20:55 95 92 AMANDA CONNELL SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SR 20:56 96 93 CHRISTIE TURAK MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 20:57 97 LAURA MURPHY COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT SR 20:57 98 94 KELSEY SULLIVAN SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SO 20:57 99 95 KAILEY GOTTA FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 20:58 100 96 ANGELA KOEHLER COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 20:58 101 97 LORI DOUGHERTY ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FR 20:58 102 98 SHARIKA BEST ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FR 20:59 103 99 LAUREN BALDARELLI JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 20:59 104 100 TESSA LIVERMONT FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 20:59 105 101 MEGAN CASE WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 20:59 106 102 ERIN BEHAN MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FR 21:00 107 103 ATHENA FLECHA SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 21:01 108 104 LEXIE MATHIS FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 21:01 109 105 JACQUI MOHR SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE JR 21:02 110 LAUREN TURNER FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SR 21:03 111 106 MAGGIE CALLAHAN INCARNATE WORD SO 21:03 112 107 EMILY DEE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN FR 21:04 113 108 LINDSAY COOPER WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 21:05 114 109 JULIA MCGINLEY WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 21:05 115 110 ADRIENNE COUASNON NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 21:06 116 111 AMANDA TROSSEN ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 21:06 117 112 MELISSA CASTER MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 21:08 118 AMY HALL LORAS COLLEGE SR 21:09 119 113 KASSIE KOCH COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH JR 21:09 120 114 KATIE SCHLUTZ MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SR 21:10 121 115 HOLLY PILLITIERE WALSH UNIVERSITY SR 21:11 122 116 KIM WOODRUFF SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 21:12 123 117 ERIKA RUCKER WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY JR 21:12 124 118 JENNY ROHN NOTRE DAME COLLEGE JR 21:13 125 NIKKI BARTELS SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY SO 21:16 126 119 ANDRA SANDERS SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SO 21:21 127 120 ADRIENNE SHEPHERD MARIAN COLLEGE FR 21:23 128 121 ASHTON VOTTERO SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 21:26 129 122 JULIA KONOPASEK MARIAN COLLEGE JR 21:27 130 123 LAURA WALSH ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FR 21:27 131 124 JEN BIRNEY WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 21:27 132 KATY THOMSON SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY FR 21:30 133 JACKIE ASTOR LORAS COLLEGE SO 21:31 134 125 KATHERINE STODOLA SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SO 21:32 135 126 TIFFANY BREMER SAINT FRANCIS (IN) JR 21:33 136 127 VICTORIA CARUSO MERCYHURST COLLEGE SR 21:35 137 128 LAUREN CLEARY ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SO 21:35 138 129 LAUREN ZIEGENFUS SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE JR 21:36 139 130 ANNE SHUTTE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN SO 21:38 140 131 HOLLY KISTLER SETON HILL UNIVERSITY JR 21:38 141 132 MEGAN WAGNER SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN JR 21:42 142 133 DANIELLE MENZYNSKI ST. FRANCIS FR 21:43 143 134 MOLLY TILL MARIAN COLLEGE SR 21:45 144 135 BRITTANY FIDAZZO SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE FR 21:45 145 136 EMILY MONAHAN MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 21:47 146 TERRY SIMONCIC WALSH UNIVERSITY FR 21:49 147 137 ANNETTE TORRES NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 21:49 148 138 MEGAN VESTAL REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 21:51 149 WHITNEY UNTERREINER REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 21:52 150 139 STEPHANIE WILSON GANNON UNIVERSITY JR 21:53 151 140 KAT GAL CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY SR 21:53 152 141 AMANDA EHRBAR MERCYHURST COLLEGE SO 21:56 153 142 CLARA STRSENBURGH MERCYHURST COLLEGE FR 21:57 154 RACHEL GREGORY SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE SO 21:58 155 143 CHELSEA TEBBE COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 22:03 156 144 DANIELLE STOCKMASTER SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SR 22:03 157 145 KATE BOISJOLIE SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN SR 22:04 158 146 TINA KOECHELER SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY, MN SR 22:04 159 MARIA SHAFFO SAINT VINCENT COILLEGE FR 22:04 160 147 ROBYN CHAPMAN SAINT FRANCIS (IN) SO 22:05 161 148 KRISTEN MCCASKEY SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 22:06 162 149 KRISTIN O'HERN GANNON UNIVERSITY SO 22:06 163 150 EMILY DEROSA WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SR 22:08 164 151 RAKIBAT ABIOLA ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY JR 22:09 165 152 SARAH JACOB ST. FRANCIS SO 22:12 166 153 KYRSTI SOWERS SETON HILL UNIVERSITY FR 22:12 167 154 SARAH FOWLER MARIAN COLLEGE JR 22:15 168 155 AIMEE BURCH ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FR 22:17 169 156 CASEY PIERSON SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 22:18 170 157 AMY ROBERTS SAINT FRANCIS (IN) SO 22:20 171 SARA REX MERCYHURST COLLEGE JR 22:22 172 CAROLINE JONES SETON HILL UNIVERSITY SR 22:23 173 MARY MANION FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR 22:25 174 158 AMANDA REYHER WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY JR 22:27 175 159 JEN HORN ST. FRANCIS SO 22:28 176 160 CAIRO DOUGLAS ST. FRANCIS FR 22:29 177 AMY HACKER REGIS UNIVERSITY SO 22:31 178 161 KATHY HIGGINS NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 22:32 179 KORTNEY KLUESNER MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SO 22:33 180 LINDSAY BORSVOLD SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY JR 22:34 181 162 CINDY DORNACKER CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY SO 22:35 182 163 JEN CROUSE ST. FRANCIS FR 22:37 183 DEVON WALLEY MADONNA UNIVERSITY FR 22:39 184 164 FRAN MELZER NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 22:42 185 165 MINDY KLAVON GANNON UNIVERSITY SR 22:43 186 166 LISA STOLZENBACK ST. FRANCIS FR 22:44 187 KORI YOTTER MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FR 22:44 188 167 AMY KNUTH WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SO 22:45 189 SIENA FRANK SETON HILL UNIVERSITY JR 22:48 190 168 SONYA SOLORIO INCARNATE WORD FR 22:48 191 169 JILL KUNTZ MARIAN COLLEGE SO 22:48 192 ERIN KOPPEL WALSH UNIVERSITY JR 22:50 193 NILMA ORTIZ ST. FRANCIS FR 23:19 194 KELLY PAYNE HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SO 23:27 195 170 LYNN ALTEVOGT SAINT FRANCIS (IN) FR 23:37 196 ALLISON BABCOCK MERCYHURST COLLEGE SR 23:39 197 AMANDA FRY MARIAN COLLEGE JR 23:47 198 SARAH KIELBASA ST. FRANCIS SO 23:49 199 BROOKE MEIER MARIAN COLLEGE SO 23:50 200 LIZ MARSHALL JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FR 24:00 201 AMANDA WEAVER MADONNA UNIVERSITY SO 24:06 202 171 JENNIFER WELLS SAINT FRANCIS (IN) FR 24:17 203 JESSIKA FRIEND MADONNA UNIVERSITY JR 24:21 204 ANNIE IVANS JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SO 24:23 205 172 AMANDA SMITH COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SO 24:28 206 173 MICHELLE MANZEO NOTRE DAME COLLEGE FR 24:29 207 174 SAMANTHA ERSCHEN CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY SO 24:32 208 175 MARIANA LAMPING COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 24:59 209 176 KATHEEN BOYLE CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY FR 25:06 210 177 HILARY NEU COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH SR 25:10 211 AMANDA MOORE SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 25:22 212 178 MALORIE HAUCH CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY FR 25:49 213 JESSICA BURGE COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 25:57 214 179 ABBY RAUCH SAINT FRANCIS (IN) SR 26:09 215 JENNIFER RUFF SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE SO 26:27 216 180 DANA LEINHOS SAINT FRANCIS (IN) SO 27:19 217 NICOLE KLINK CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY FR 28:59 218 JENNIFER BOEDDEKER COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH FR 30:22